Tuesday, 23 May 2017

SANTO BUONO


The title Duque de Santo Buono was created in 1958 by general Franco for Doña María del Pilar Caro y Martínez de Irujo (1884-1965), 8.Marquesa de la Romana.

1.

II

2. Don Cristóbal del Alcázar y Kern * New York 18-8-1982
engaged (x 2017)
3. Anna Maria Victoria Marine Mautner v. Markhof * New York 28-7-1985

III

4. Don Juan Pedro del Alcázar y Gómez-Acebo, since 17-6-1980 Vizconde de Tuy, since 23-3-1999 3.Duque de Santo Buono * Madrid 16-2-1956
xI Klagenfurt 21-6-1980 (divorced)
5. Sabine Margarete Kern * Klagenfurt ..-5-1956
6. Theodor Heinrich Paul Antonia Maria Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 12-1-1956
x Clam 4-9-1981
7. Marie Antoinette Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * Wenen 2-7-1956

IV

8. Don Pedro del Alcázar y Caro, since 24-2-1967 2.Duque de Santo Buono * 12-8-1928 + 1997
x 12-12-1951
9. Doña María de la Piedad Gómez-Acebo y Silvela * 14-6-1930 + Madrid 16-6-2002
10. N. Kern * ...
x ...
11. N. Merkens * ...
12. Manfred August Theodor Karl Leopold Georg Paul Maria Adolf Ignaz Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 6-2-1927 + Wenen 7-1-2008; Aufsichtsrat der Mautner Markhof AG, Brau Union sold to Heineken in 2003
x Wenen 29-9-1951
13. Margherita Gräfin v. Cassis-Faraone * Wenen 5-10-1931
14. Georg Richard Gottfried Antonius Graf v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * Krakau 23-2-1908 + Clam 7-1-2000; of Burg Clam
x Wenen 7-11-1939
15. Maria Antonia Carolina Terese Aegidia Petronella Gräfin v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 1-9-1919 + Clam 23-7-2010

V

16. Don Diego del Alcázar y Roca de Togores, 8.Marqués de Peñafuente, Vizconde de Tuy * Madrid 18-9-1882 + Madrid 31-7-1964
x 15-6-1922
17. Doña María del Pilar Caro y Martínez de Irujo, 8.Marquesa de la Romana, sed. 1958 Duquesa de Santo Buono * 20-1-1884 + 27-3-1965
18. Don Juan Gómez-Acebo y Modet * ... + 1950
x Madrid 24-3-1917
19. Doña María del Carmen Silvela y Castelló, since 27-5-1920 1.Marquesa de Zurgena * ... + 1979
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Manfred Viktor Maria Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Wenen 19-9-1903 + Wenen 4-1-1981; Bought Brauerei Schwechat in 1978 and integrated in Brau AG as Brau Union
x Brioni 16-5-1926
25. Marie Kupelwieser * Hinterbrühl 18-8-1900 + Wenen 11-5-1990
26. Leo August Johannes Friedrich Wilhelm Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Mödling 29-7-1894 + Wenen 1-7-1952
x Utrecht 13-1-1931
27. Wilhelmine Florentine (Flora) Fentener van Vlissingen * Utrecht 8-8-1909 + Wenen 2-5-2003
28. Gottfried Markus Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * Clam 30-7-1864 + Clam 24-11-1935
x Wenen 26-5-1894
29. Sophie Gräfin v. Stockau * Wenen 2-6-1874 + Wenen 11-3-1928
30. Carl Maria Ferdinand Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 11-2-1877 + Petronell 25-9-1965; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat 1901-1918
x Wenen 26-6-1916
31. Caroline Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Praag 29-1-1876 + Petronell 6-1-1950; xI Praag 10-6-1895 (divorced 11-4-1916) Karl Graaf van Wurmbrand-Stuppach * Sonnberg 30-5-1866 + Kaposvár 22-1-1942

VI

32. Don Diego del Alcázar y Guzmán, 7.Marqués de Peñafuente, Conde de Villamediana, since 1919 Conde de los Acevedos, 2.Vizconde de Tuy * Madrid 11-6-1849 + Madrid 7-3-1940
x Parijs 25-5-1876
33. Doña María del Carmen Roca de Togores y Aguirre-Solarte * Madrid 2-6-1854 + 7-3-1940
34. Don Pedro Caro y Széchényi, 6.Marqués de la Romana, Vizconde de Benaes * 3-7-1849 + 11-4-1916
x 3-4-1880
35. Doña Maria de la Piedad Martinez de Irujo y del Alcázar * 25-4-1851 + 26-9-1898
36. Don José Gómez-Acebo y Cortina, 3.Marqués de Cortina * Madrid 22-10-1861 + Madrid 1932
x …
37. Doña Margarita Modet y Almagro * Estella … + …; Zuster van Don Fernando M. y A., 2.Conde de Casa Eguia
38. Luis Silvela y Casado * Madrid 3-6-1865 + Madrid 22-4-1928; Abogado, alcalde de Madrid 1917 y 1918, ministro de Instrucción Pública y Bellas Artes 1918, ministro de la Gobernación 1918 y ministro de Marina 1922-1923
x ...
39. María de la Encarnación Castelló y López-Miranda * ...
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Theodor August Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Baden 19-8-1869 + Wenen 7-2-1947; Founder with brother Georg of Mautner-Markhof Feinkost GmbH in 1913 (sold in 2001)
x Graz 19-5-1896
49. Martha Eisl * Graz 10-2-1875 + Wenen 10-11-1959
50. Leopold Johann Adalbert Kupelwieser * 1876 + 1943
xI 1899 (divorced)
51. Anna Katharina Hiller * Wenen 1874 + Wenen 1937
52. Sigmund Franz Pompejus Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Görz 10-9-1854 + Terzo 12-7-1914
x Wiener-Neustadt 22-11-1891
53. Dora v. Marckstadt * Hannover 27-11-1863 + Terzo 26-7-1939
54. Frederik Hendrik Fentener van Vlissingen * Amsterdam 20-7-1882
x Utrecht 4-5-1905
55. Sophia Schout Velthuys * Utrecht 25-9-1882
56. Richard Maria Karl Joseph Gregor Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * St.Georgen 12-3-1832 + Smečna 15-11-1891; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat since 1889
x Laxenburg 8-7-1860
57. Luisa Gräfin v. Bombelles * Schönbrunn 29-7-1836 + Praag 10-5-1921
58. Georg Graf v. Stockau * Napajedl 7-4-1837 + Kainburg 5-9-1922
x Wenen 2-7-1872
59. Eveline Baltazzi * Constantinopel 25-11-1854 + Stampfen 17-7-1901
60. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Bisamberg 23-9-1848 + Abbazia 12-2-1899; Hereditary member of the Austrian Reichsrat since 1861, inherited Traun and Petronell of the elder (immediate) branch of the family in 1867
x Wenen 11-6-1872
61. Therese Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 17-5-1852 + Wenen 7-9-1914
62. Carl Erwein Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Smecno 22-6-1850 + 2-10-1911
x Praag 26-7-1874
63. Maria Anna Carolina Gräfin v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 30-4-1853 + 17-10-1928

VII

64. Don Serapio del Alcázar y Vera de Aragón, 6.Marqués de Peñafuente, 12.Conde de Crecente * Madrid 14-11-1821 + Madrid 5-5-1880; Zn van Don Juan Gualberto del A. Venero y Zúñiga, 6.Marqués de Valle de la Paloma, en Doña María Teresa Vera de Aragón y Nin, 2.Duquesa de la Roca, Marquesa de los Arcos, 5.Marquesa de Coquilla, 11.Marquesa de Sofraga, 8.Marquesa de Villaviciosa, 11.Condesa de Requena, 11.Condesa de Crecente, 8.Condesa de Montalba
x Madrid 16-3-1847
65. Doña Carmen de Guzmán y Caballero, 10.Condesa de Villamediana * 30-6-1820 + 3-5-1882; Dr van Don Diego de G. y de la Cerda, Conde de Oñate, en Doña María Magdalena C. y Terreros
66. Don Mariano Roca de Togores y Carrasco, since 15-9-1848 1.Marqués de Molins * Albacete 17-8-1812 + Lekeitio 4-9-1889; Zn van Don Luis de Francia R. de T. y Valcárcel, 2.Conde de Pinohermoso, en Doña María Francisca de Paula Carrasco y Arce, 6.Condesa de Villaleal, Señora de Pozo Rubio
xII Madrid 10-5-1849
67. María del Carmen de Aguirre-Solarte y Alcibar * Fultham 21-7-1828 + Madrid 15-12-1899; Dr van José Ventura de A.-S. Iturraspe en Ceferina Alcibar y Guizaburuaga
68. Don Pedro Caro Maza de Lizana Cornel Cardona Luna Aragón y Alvarez de Toledo, 5.Marqués de la Romana * Madrid 9-7-1827 + 1890; Zn van Don Pedro C. y Silva, 4.Marqués de la Romana, en Doña Maria Teresa A. de T. y Palafox
x Wenen 8-5-1848
69. Elisabeth Gräfin Széchényi v. Sárvár u. Felsövidék * 17-3-1827 + Madrid 28-11-1910; Dr van Pál Graf S. v. S. u. F. en Emilie Gräfin Zichy-Ferraris zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
70. Don Carlos Fernando Martinez de Irujo y MacKean, 2.Marqués de Casa Irujo * Washington 14-12-1802 + Madrid 26-12-1855; Zn van Don Carlos M. de I. y Tacoma, 1.Marqués de C. I., en Therese M. y Armitage
x Madrid 23-6-1844
71. Doña Gabriela del Alcázar y Vera de Aragón, since 1844 7.Duquesa de Sotomayor * Barcelona 6-3-1826 + Madrid 2-6-1889; Dr vanDon Juan Gualberto del A. Venero y Zúñiga, 6.Marqués de Valle de la Paloma, en Doña María Teresa Vera de Aragón y Nin, 2.Duquesa de la Roca, Marquesa de los Arcos, 5.Marquesa de Coquilla, 11.Marquesa de Sofraga, 8.Marquesa de Villaviciosa, 11.Condesa de Requena, 11.Condesa de Crecente, 8.Condesa de Montalba
72. José Manuel Felipe Gómez-Acebo y Torres bp Madrid 28-3-1832 + …; Zn van Felipe Bonifacio G.-A. y de Acebo en María de la Concepción de Torres y García de Tejada
x Madrid 8-7-1857
73. Doña María de los Dolores Cortina y Rodríguez bp Sevilla 8-12-1831 + Madrid 13-5-1922; Dr van Manuel C. y Arenzana en N. Rodríguez y Ruiz, zuster van Don Manuel C. y R., 1.Marqués de Cortina * … + …
74. Juan Bautista Modet y Eguia * Estella 25-6-1825 + Madrid 13-9-1875; Zn van Pablo M. y Egusquiza en María Leona Rita de Eguia y Sáenz de Buruaga
x Parijs 5-8-1859
75. Felicidad Almagro y Vega * Matanzas, Cuba 1842 + 1916; Dr van Manuel María de A. y Martínez en María de las Nieves de la Vega y Ramírez
76. Manuel Silvela y de Le Vielleuze * Parijs 9-3-1830 + Madrid 25-5-1892; Abogado; Zn van Francisco Agustin S. en Luisa de Le V. y Sotés
x ...
77. Faustina Casado y Posadillo * Madrid 16-2-1837 + ...; Dr van Mateo C. Sirelo en Ruperta P. Chavarri
78. N. Castelló y N. * ...; Zn van
x ...
79. Vicenta López-Miranda y Ramírez * ...; Dr van Benito L.-M. y Valdés en Manuela Ramirez y de la Sierra
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Georg Heinrich Ritter Mautner v. Markhof * Smiritz 8-5-1840 + Wenen 15-5-1904; Zn van Adolf Ignaz M., since 14-5-1872 Ritter M. v. Markhof, en Julie Marcelline Kadisch
x Wenen 6-2-1864
97. Karoline (Charlotte) Biehler * Wenen 9-2-1845 + Baden 2-8-1905; Dr van Karl B. en Karoline Seyfritz
98. Reinhold Eisl * … + …; Generaldirektor Eisenbahn Graz; Zn van
x …
99. Maria Winkler * ...; Dr van
100. Paul Kupelwieser * Wenen 1-2-1843 + Wenen 20-3-1919; Generaldirektor der Witkowitz Eisenwerke 1876-1893, kocht in 1893 de Isole Brioni; Zn van de kunstschilder Leopold K. en Johanna Lutz
x 1871
101. Marie Ribiczewsky * 1850 + 1915; Dr van
102. Leopold Hiller * Darda 23-10-1823 + Wenen 19-5-1891; Zn van Josef H. en Charlotte Spitzer
x …
103. Babette Strass * Praag 6-9-1837 + Pörtschach 30-7-1902; Dr van
104. Pompejus Graf v. Cassis-Faraone * Triest 24-9-1794 + Terzo 22-3-1856; Zn van Anton Pompejus Graf v. C.-F. en Nob. Thekla di Gibarra
x 6-2-1837
105. Johanna Gräfin v. Colloredo-Mels * Museletto 8-4-1814 + Terzo 11-4-1890; Dr van Filippo Angelo Graf v. C.-M. en Laura Belgrado
106. Friedrich Wilhelm v. Marckstadt * ... + ...; Zn van
x ...
107. Ida Sophie Caroline v. Pockwitz * Hannover 27-6-1841 + ...; Dr van Johann August Friedrich Ludwig v. P. en Johanna Ernestine Ulrike Goebel
108. Frederik Hendrik Fentener van Vlissingen * Amsterdam 21-9-1849 + Utrecht 7-2-1918; Zn van Simon Paulus F. van V. en Anna Maria Veldhuys
x Den Bosch 21-8-1879
109. Lijntje Catharina Antonia Adriana Roosenburg * Den Bosch 12-6-1860 + Vught 24-5-1927; Dr van Jacobus R. en Charlotte Elisabeth van Dam
110. Johannes Marius Schout Velthuys * Sluis 23-9-1851 + Utrecht 3-5-1920; Zn van Cornelis S. V. en Maria Adriana Bekaar
x Utrecht 10-6-1880
111. Wilhelmine Florentine Kol * Utrecht 14-6-1856 + Utrecht 6-11-1927; Dr van Everardus Henry K. en Sophia Smith
112. Karl Johann Nepomuk Graf v.u.zu Clam Martinic * Praag 23-5-1792 + 29-1-1840; Zn van Karl Joseph Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Maria Anna Gräfin v. Martinic
x 14-6-1821
113. Lady Selina Meade * 2-5-1797 + 29-8-1872; Dr van Richard M., 2.Earl of Clanwilliam, en Maria Caroline Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein
114. Heinrich Franz Graf v. Bombelles * Versailles 26-6-1789 + Savenstein 31-3-1850; Zn van Marc Marie Marquis de B. en Angélique de Mackau
x 1827
115. Sophia Mary Jane Fraser (Lords Saltoun) * Lissabon 1804 + Innsbruck 7-2-1884; Dr van Henry David F. en Maria Christina Forbes de Almeida
116. Georg Adolf Stargard, since 1815 Graf v. Stockau (*) 6-5-1806 + Napajedl 12-4-1865; Natuurlijke zn van Maximilian Graf v.u.zu Lerchenfeld auf Köfering u. Schönberg en Theresia Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x 25-11-1830
117. Franziska Gräfin v. Fünfkirchen * Wenen 23-7-1801 + Napajedl 14-5-1870; Dr van Johann Franz Graf v. F. en Sophie Baronesse Op dem Hamme gen. Schoeppingk; xI 28-1-1825 Clemens Graf v. Kesselstatt * Aschaffenburg 3-10-1792 + 11-7-1828
118. Theodoros Baltazzi * Constantinopel 1788 + Constantinopel 4-6-1860; Banker; Zn van Evangelos B. en Viera Mavrogordato
xII Constantinopel 15-2-1842
119. Elizabeth Sarell * 1823 + Cairo 27-12-1863; Dr of merchant Richard S. and Euphrosyne Rhasi; xII Parijs 27-2-1863 Charles Alison * … + 29-4-1872; British chargé d’affaires in Constantinopel December 1857-Juli 1858, envoy in Teheran in 1860
120. Otto Ehrenreich Graf v. Abensperg u. Traun * Wenen 14-9-1818 + Wenen 9-1-1854; of Bisamberg; Zn van Johann Adam Graf v. A. u. T. en Maria Franziska Freiin v. Mesnil
x Seebarn 17-9-1844
121. Maria Eleonora Gräfin v. Wilczek * Wenen 18-9-1825 + Triest 16-9-1850; Dr van Stanislaus Graf v. W. en Gabriele Freiin v. Reischach
122. Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * Wenen 11-6-1803 + Wenen 31-3-1859; of Bischofteinitz and Oberwaltersdorf; Zn van Johann 2.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Elisabeth Philippine Landgravin zu Fürstenberg
x Wenen 17-7-1841
123. Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein * Wenen 25-8-1820 + Wenen 17-3-1908; Dr van Karl Vorst von und zu L. en Franziska Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal
124. Hugo Maria Graf v. Nostitz-Rieneck * Mieschitz 14-6-1814 + Praag 24-1-1884; Zn van Friedrich Maria Chrysogenus Graf v. N.-R., sovereign count of Rieneck (sold in 1803 to Fürst Colloredo-Mannsfeld), high viscount of Bohemia, en Anna Nancy Burdett
x Praag 30-6-1849
125. Maria Christina Gräfin v.u.zu Clam-Martinic * St. Georgen 24-7-1827 + Praag 26-10-1910; Dr van Karl Graf v.u.zu C.-M. en Lady Selina Meade (Earls of Clanwilliam)
126. Joseph Graf v. Nostitz-Rokitnitz * Praag 5-12-1821 + 16-10-1890; Zn van Johann Wenzel Graf v. N. en Caroline Gräfin v. Clam u. Gallas
x 4-4-1850
127. Ernestine Gräfin v. Waldstein, Herrin v. Wartenberg * 24-9-1829 + 2-11-1857; Dr van Christian Vincenz Ernst Graf v. W., Herr v. W., en Franziska Romana Gräfin v. Thun u. Hohenstein

Sources:
Elenco de Grandezas y Titulos Nobiliarios Españoles
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Genealogischen Taschenbücher

Wednesday, 26 April 2017

HANNOVER II

The kingdom of Hannover was created on the Congress of Vienna in 1814 as successor of the Kurfürstentum Braunschweig-Lüneburg and extended with Arenberg-Meppen, Bentheim, Goslar, Hildesheim, Lingen and Ostfriesland. Hannover was annexed by Prussia in 1866, due to having chosen the side of Austria in the Austro-Prussian war over Holstein.
The eldest ancestor of the dynasty is Italian nobleman Oberto Marquis and Count in East Liguria (+ 975) whose grandson Alberto Azzo is the ancestor of the Este family. Other descendants include the Malaspina and Pallavicino families. Azzo II d'Este married Kunigunde heiress of the Welfen dynasty with possessions in Bavaria. Their descendants became Dukes of Bavaria 1070-1138 and 1156-1180 and of Saxony 1137-1138 and 1142-1180. The Saxon possessions were acquired through the marriage of Henry the Proud Duke of Bavaria (+ 1139) with Gertrud of Supplinburg, daughter of Emperor Lothar II and became the basis of the Duchy of Braunschweig and Lüneburg on 21-8-1235. The elder line of the Dukes of Braunschweig-Wolfenbüttel became extinct in 1884, the younger line of Braunschweig-Lüneburg became Kurfürst of Hannover on 22-3-1692 and King of Great Britain and Ireland on 1-8-1714. Hannover and Great Britain were ruled in a personal union until 1837, when after the death of King George IV, Queen Victoria succeeded in Great Britain and her cousin Ernst August I in Hannover.

1.

II

2. Christian Heinrich Clemens Paul Frank Peter Welf Ernst Wilhelm Friedrich Franz Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Hildesheim 1-6-1985
and relationship since 2011
3. Alexandra de Osma Foy * 1988/89

III

4. Ernst August Albert Otto Rupprecht Oskar Berthold Friedrich Ferdinand Christian Ludwig Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Hannover 26-2-1954; xII Monaco 23-1-1999 Caroline Prinses van Monaco * Monaco 23-1-1957
xI Pattensen 28-8-1981 (divorced Londen 10-9-1997)
5. Chantal Hochuli * Zürich 2-6-1955
6. Felipe de Osma Berckemeyer * …; Gerente Central Comercial de Hermes Transportes Blindados
x ...
7. Elizabeth Maria Foy Vásquez * …

IV

8. Ernst August Georg Wilhelm Christian Ludwig Franz Joseph Nikolaus Oskar Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Brunswijk 18-3-1914 + Hannover 9-12-1987
xI Schloß Marienburg 31-8-1951
9. Ortrud Bertha Adelheid Hedwig Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Flensburg 19-12-1925 + Hannover 6-2-1980
10. Johann Gustav (Hans) Hochuli * 14-3-1912; Architect
x …
11. Rosmarie Lembeck * Essen 8-4-1921 + 12-12-2011
12. Felipe de Osma Elias * 3-3-1922; Abogado y notario
x 9-8-1954
13. Zoila Berckemeyer Pérez Hidalgo * … + Lima 3-7-2013; Participante en Sociedad Minera El Brocal S.A.A.
14.
x
15.

V

16. Ernst August Christian Georg Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, sed. 1-11-1913 regerend Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg, abdicatie 8-11-1918 * Penzing 17-11-1887 + Schloß Marienburg 30-1-1953
x Berlijn 24-5-1913
17. Viktoria Luise Adelheid Mathilde Charlotte Prinses van Pruisen * Marmorpalais 13-9-1892 + Hannover 11-12-1980
18. Albert Christian Adolf Karl Eugen Prins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Kiel 15-3-1863 + Glücksburg 23-4-1948
xII Büdingen 15-9-1920
19. Hertha Prinses zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 27-12-1883 + Glücks¬burg 30-5-1972
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Felipe de Osma Porras * Lima 26-12-1894; Director La Popular y Porvenir Compañía de Seguros (de la familia Prado), presidente del Club Nacional 1963-1965
x Lima 5-6-1921
25. Esther Elias Caso * …
26. Oscar Pedro Berckemeyer Pazos * Lima 29-6-1905; Co-propietario del Grupo Berckemeyer, propietario del haras "Jesus del Valle", Vicepresidente de Cementos Lima (de la familia Prado), presidente del Jockey Club
x 3-1-1930
27. Maria Pérez Hidalgo * Parijs …
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Ernst August Wilhelm Adolf Georg Friedrich Kroonprins van Hannover, Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg, Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale * Hannover 21-9-1845 + Gmunden 14-11-1923
x Kopenhagen 21-12-1878
33. Thyra Amelie Caroline Charlotte Anne Prinses van Denemarken * Kopenhagen 29-9-1853 + Gmunden 26-2-1933
34. Friedrich Wilhelm II Viktor Albert Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen, afstand 28-11-1918 * Berlijn 27-1-1859 + Huis Doorn 4-6-1941
xI Berlijn 27-2-1881
35. Auguste Viktoria Friederike Luise Feodora Jenny Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg * Dolzig 22-10-1858 + Huis Doorn 11-4-1921
36. Friedrich Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Sleeswijk 23-10-1814 + Slot Louisenlund 27-11-1885
x Bückeburg 16-10-1841
37. Adelheid Christine Juliane Charlotte Prinses zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 9-3-1821 + Itzehoe 30-7-1899
38. Bruno Casimir Albert Emil Ferdinand 3.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-6-1837 + Büdin¬gen 26-1-1906
xII Rüdenhausen 30-9-1869
39. Bertha Amalasunde Jenny Auguste Amalie Fanny Luise Gravin zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 4-7-1845 + Büdingen 5-7-1927
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Felipe de Osma Pardo * 26-5-1865 + 1924
x Lima 16-2-1893
49. Clotilde Virginia Porras Osores * Lima 4-6-1867 + …
50. Fernando Elías Román * …
x Lima 14-2-1898
51. Jesús Maria Esther Caso Uría * San Jerónimo de Ica 6-2-1872
52. Gustavo Berckemeyer Bernales * Lima 26-6-1859 + Lima 3-10-1917; Merchant
x Lima 15-3-1899
53. Maria Alberta Filomena Pazos Varela ~ Lima 16-11-1869 + Lima 1911
54. Lorenzo Pérez Roca * … + Parijs 1906
x Lima 3-6-1898
55. Zoila M. Hidalgo Del Carpio * …; xII Lima 6-8-1907 Pablo S. Mimbela Guerrero * …
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Georg V Friedrich Alexander Carl Ernst August Koning van Hannover, Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale * Berlijn 27-5-1819 + Parijs 12-6-1878; Zn van Ernst August Prins van G. B. en I., Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale, sed. 1837 Koning van H., en Friederike Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x Hannover 18-2-1843
65. Alexandrine Marie Wilhelmine Catharina Charlotte Theresia Henriette Luise Pauline Elisabeth Friederike Georgine Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg * Hildburghausen 14-4-1818 + Gmunden 9-1-1907; Dr van Joseph Hertog van S.-A. en Amalie Hertogin van Württemberg
66. Christian Prins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücks¬burg, sed. 24-5-1851 vermoedelijk Deens Troonopvolger, sed. 31-7-1853 Prins en sed. 15-11-1863 Koning van Denemarken als Christian IX * Gottorp 8-4-1818 + Amalienborg 29-1-1906; Zn van Wilhelm Hertog van S.-H.-S.-G. en Luise Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
x Kopenhagen 26-5-1842
67. Luise Wilhelmine Friederike Caroline Auguste Julie Prinses van Hessen-Kassel * Kassel 7-9-1817 + Bernstorff 29-9-1898; Dr van Wilhelm Landgraaf van H.-K. en Charlotte Prinses van Denemarken
68. Friedrich III Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen * Neues Palais, Potsdam 18-10-1831 + Neues Palais 15-6-1888; Zn van Wilhelm I Duits Keizer en Koning van P. en Auguste Prinses van Saksen-Weimar-Eisenach
x Londen 25-1-1858
69. Victoria Adelaide Mary Louisa Prinses van Groot Brittannië en Ierland * Buckingham Palace 21-11-1840 + Friedrichshof 5-8-1901; Dr van Albert Prins van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India
70. Friedrich Christian August Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg, tit. Hertog van Sleeswijk en Holstein sed. 15-11-1863 als Friedrich VIII * Augustenburg 6-7-1829 + Wiesbaden 14-1-1880; Zn van Christian Hertog van S.-H.-S.-A. en Louise Comtesse Danneskiold-Samsoe
x Langenburg 11-9-1856
71. Adelheid Viktoria Amalie Luise Marie Konstanze Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 20-7-1835 + Dres¬den 25-1-1900; Dr van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen
72. Friedrich Wilhelm Paul Leopold Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Lindenau 4-1-1785 + Gottorp 17-2-1831; Zn van Friedrich Hertog van S.-H.-S.-Beck en Friederike Gräfin v. Schlieben
x Gottorp 26-1-1810
73. Luise Caroline Prinses van Hessen-Kassel * Gottorp 28-9-1789 + Ballenstedt 13-3-1867; Dr van Carl Landgraaf van H.-K. en Louise Prinses van Denemarken
74. Georg Wilhelm Graaf en sed. 18-4-1807 Vorst zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 20-12-1784 + Bückeburg 21-11-1860; Zn van Philipp Graaf zu S.-L. en Juliane Prinses van Hessen-Philippsthal
x Arolsen 23-6-1816
75. Ida Karoline Luise Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont * Rhoden 26-9-1796 + Mentone 12-4-1869; Dr van Georg Vorst zu W. und P. en Auguste Prinses van Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
76. Ernst Casimir II 2.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-12-1806 + Büdingen 16-2-1861; Zn van Ernst Casimir I 1.Vorst zu Y. und B. in B. en Ferdinande Gravin zu Erbach-Schönberg
x Beerfelden 8-9-1836
77. Thekla Adelheid Julie Luise Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 9-3-1815 + Büdingen 13-3-1874; Dr van Albrecht Graaf zu E.-F. en Amalie Gravin zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen
78. Ludwig Franz Adolf Friedrich Carl Erfgraaf zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 15-3-1805 + Rüdenhausen 11-6-1849; Zn van Christian Friedrich Graaf zu C.-Remlingen und R. en Luise Caroline Gravin zu Ortenburg
xII Roßbach 8-6-1840
79. Friederike Marie Christiane Freiin v. Thüngen * Thüngen 18-7-1818 + Rüdenhausen 24-10-1888; Dr van Carl Freiherr v. T. en Natalie v. Thümmel
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Mariano de Osma Ramírez de Arellano * 15-12-1826 + 1883; Son of Gaspar Antonio de O. y Tricio and Doña Maria Josefa Ramírez de Arellano y Baquijano, 4.Condesa de Vistaflorida
x 6-7-1864
97. Francisca Pardo Lavalle * Santiago de Chile 27-4-1837 + 10-6-1924; Dr of Felipe P. y Aliaga and Petronila de L. Cabrero, sister of Manuel Pardo y Lavalle (* Lima 7-8-1834 ++ Lima 16-11-1878); President of Peru 1872-1874 and 1875-1876
98. Melitón Porras Diaz * ... + 1906; Mayor of Lima 1880; Zn van Santiago P. Santoyo en Maria D. Palazuelos
x ...
99. Virginia Osores Valera * Cajamarca ... + Lima 1916; Dr van Manuel Antonio O. en Josefa V. Carrera
100. Isidoro Elías Carbajo * San Jerónimo de Ica … + …; Zn van Raymundo E. de la Quintana en Manuela C. Galagarza, brother of Domingo Elías Carbajo (* San Jerónimo de Ica 19-12-1805 + Lima 3-12-1867), President of Peru 1844
xI ...
101. Carmen Román de las Casas * …; Dr van
102. Pedro Canuto Caso Manrique * Ica 1813 + ...; Zn van Luis C. en Petronila M.
xII Lima (San Lázaro) 27-3-1868
103. Maria Rosaura Uría(s) Aguirre * Ica 1846 + ...; Dr van Miguel U. en Juana A.
104. Heinrich (Enrique) Berckemeyer Nolte * Hamburg 1815 + Lima 1870; Zn van Heinrich B. en Elisabeth Nolte
xII Lima 30-5-1855
105. Josefa Bernales Varela * 1831 + Lima 18-9-1903; Dr van José B. González en Antonia V. y Cabrera
106. Juan Francisco Pazos Monací * Lima 1836 + Lima 24-6-1902; Lawyer; Zn van Juan José P. Soriano en Francisca M. Morán
x 1869
107. Isabel Varela Salvi * ... + 1919; Dr van Manuel Maria V. y Cabrera en Gregoria S. y Arévalo
108. Antonio H. Pérez ... + 1892; Zn van
x …
109. Josefa Roca * ... + 1885; Dr van
110. Matías Hidalgo * …; Zn van
x …
111. Eufemia Del Carpio * …; Dr van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Burke´s Royal Families of the World, Volume I Europe and Latin America
http://radioyunguyo.blogspot.pe/2011/09/la-continuidad-de-la-oligarquia-en-el.html

Sunday, 23 April 2017

CANTACUZENE-SPERANSKY

The Russian Princes Cantacuzène descend from the Magureanu-branch of Romanian Cantacuzino family. Nicolae Cantacuzino (1761-1841), grandson of the founder of this branch Matei Cantacuzino, was a Russian general. His grandson Mikhail Rodionovitch Prince Cantacuzène(1847-1894) was created Count Speransky on 18-5-1872. The family was confirmed to be of princely rank by the Governing Senate of the Russian Empire on 29-4-1893.
The eldest proven ancestor of the family Cantacuzino is Dimitrie Cantacuzino (+ 1536) called Saitan, father of Mihai Cantacuzino (1515-1578) the ancestor of all present branches of the family. This Dimitrie could have been a son of another Dimitrie, mentioned in Hungary in 1474 and son of Manuel Cantacuzinos, despot of Magna Ragusa in 1466, a great grandson of Ioannes VI Cantacuzinos Emperor of Byzantium 1347-1358.

1a. Nicholas Mikhailovitch Prince Cantacuzene * 4-7-1999
1b. Elizabeth Mikhailovna Princess Cantacuzene * 2000/01
1c. Clarissa Mikhailovna Princess Cantacuzene * 2002/03

II

2. Michael Rodionovitch Prince Cantacuzene, Count Speransky * Washington 12-7-1961
x Washington, DC 6-6-1998
3. Elizabeth Edgeworth * …

III

4. Rodion Mikhailovitch Prince Cantacuzene, Count Speransky * Chicago 22-10-1928 + Aldie, Virginia 16-3-2016
x Ellicott City, Maryland 24-9-1960
5. Melissa Merle MacNeille * New York City 1-2-1939
6. Arthur Bartholomew Edgeworth Jr. * New York 10-10-1929 + Chevy Chase, Maryland 24-8-2002; Lawyer
x ... (engaged ..-5-1955)
7. Elizabeth Dunlop Walker * 1933/34

IV

8. Mikhail Mikhailovitch Prince Cantacuzène, Count Speransky * St. Petersburg 27-7-1900 + Lake Forest, Illinois 25-12-1972
xI Boston 26-6-1921 (divorced 1935)
9. Clarissa Curtis * Boston 27-11-1899 + Boston 30-8-1939
10. Merrall MacNeille * New York 3-5-1909 + Butler, Baltimore co.19-11-2007; Farmer; xII 1950 Margie Fisher * …
x Roslyn, New York 26-7-1936 (divorced)
11. Adelaide Brevoort Close * Greenwich, Conn. 26-7-1908 + Maryland 31-12-1998; xI New York 19-1-1927 (divorced) Thomas Welles Durant * Waterbury, Conn. 18-10-1899 + Los Angeles 7-12-1984; Stockbroker; xIII Washington, DC 8-6-1948 Augustus Riggs * Maryland 11-8-1913 + Olney, Maryland 20-6-1975
12. Arthur Bartholomew Edgeworth * Conn. 24-12-1900 + 20-3-1990
x Dover, Delaware 5-11-1928
13. Alberta Salome Downes * Dover, Delaware 27-8-1900 + 3-7-2005
14. Oliver Mallory Walker * Alpine, Alabama ..-3-1898 + 2-2-1990; Mortgage banker, realtor
x 11-6-1932
15. Elizabeth Powell Dunlop * 20-5-1910 + 29-9-1970

V

16. Mikhail Mikhailovitch Prince Cantacuzène, Count Speransky * Odessa 29-4-1875 + Sarasota, Florida 25-3-1955; Vice president Palmer Bank
xI Newport, Rhode Island 24-9-1899 (divorced 27-10-1934)
17. Julia Grant * Washington 7-6-1876 + 1975
18. Thomas Pelham Curtis * San Francisco 11-1-1873 (or Boston 7-9-1870) + Nahant, Mass. 23-5-1944; Winner 100 meter hurdles Olympic Games of 1896
x Baltimore 4-8-1894
19. Frances Kellogg Small * California ..-4-1872 + …
20. John Robert MacNeille * Brockton, Mass. 21-1-1876 + Scarsdale, New York 24-2-1928; Director The Investor's Agency Inc.
x New York 26-4-1906
21. Ada Louise Merrall * New York 3-1-1877 + Dedham, Mass. ..-12-1967
22. Edward Bennett Close * New York 23-1-1882 + Greenwich, Conn. 5-2-1955; Attorney, manufacturer
x New York 3-12-1905 (divorced 1919)
23. Marjorie Merriweather Post * Springfield, Illinois 15-3-1887 + Washington 12-9-1973
24. Bartholomew Edgeworth * Canada 1869/70; Emigrated in 1892/94 to USA
x ...
25. Mary Shannon * England 1875
26. James Albert Downes * Centerville, Maryland 27-9-1870 + Wilmington, Delaware 25-7-1949; xI Washington, DC 21-10-1891 Lulu Virginia Cox * …
xII Riverton, New Jersey 12-5-1897
27. Harriet Lucy Schoch * Franklin, Penn. 25-11-1866 + Dover, Delaware 15-11-1946
28. Samuel Walker * Autauga, Alabama 16-7-1859 + Chilton, Alabama 12-7-1913
x Talladega co., Alabama 22-12-1897
29. Ella Belle Mallory * 17-2-1869 + 20-3-1955
30. William Laird Dunlop Jr. * 29-6-1884 + Washington, DC 23-12-1945
x Round Hill, Virginia 3-3-1908
31. Bessie Lee Powell * Paxson, Virginia 27-2-1885 + Washington 23-10-1944

VI

32. Mikhail Rodionovitch Prince Cantacuzène, Count Speransky * St.Petersburg 5-10-1847 + Arcachon 25-3-1894
x Odessa 12-4-1874
33. Elisabeth Sicard * Odessa 11-3-1848 + Vanduzy, Moçambique 3-3-1934
34. Frederick Dent Grant * Saint Louis, Missouri 30-5-1850 + New York 11-4-1912
x Chicago 20-10-1874
35. Ida Marie Honore * Louisville, Kentucky 4-6-1854 + Washington, DC 1930
36. Herbert Pelham Curtis * … + …
x Boston 27-4-1865
37. Anna Isabella White * … + …
38. Michael P. Small * …
x ...
39. N.N.
40. Robert George Stephen MacNeille * Philadelphia 1-4-1841 + Roselle, New Jersey 19-10-1903
x New Haven, Conn. 16-7-1871
41. Ellen Louisa Coe * Illinois ..-6-1848 + Southern Pines 1928
42. William John Merrall * …
x ...
43. Mary Elizabeth Beard * ...
44. Edward Harvey Close * New York 1844 + New York 14-4-1888
x Manhattan, New York 6-1-1881
45. Emma Bennett * ... + …
46. Charles William Post * Springfield 26-10-1854 + Santa Barbara 9-5-1914
x Pawnee, Illinois 4-11-1874
47. Ella Letitia Merriweather * Springfield 18-4-1851 + Washington, DC 12-10-1912
48. N. Edgeworth * Ireland …
x ...
49. N.N. * Ireland ...
50.
x
51.
52. Samuel T. Downes * Queen Annes, Maryland 15-8-1822 + Dover, Delaware 6-3-1880
xII …
53. Virginia Turner * Maryland 1837
54. Allen Schoch * Middleburg, Penn. 27-3-1839 + Audubon, New Jersey 1-3-1913
x Penn. 1862
55. Catherine Hassinger * Middleburg 25-1-1838 + Dover 29-3-1922
56. William Augustus Walker * Mecklenburg co., North Carolina 3-3-1812 + Chilton co., Alabama 28-1-1891; Carpenter and builder
xII Pratville, Alabama 9-5-1844
57. Sarah Virginia Shelton * Prattville, Alabama 7-3-1827 + Chilton 20-9-1874
58. James Oliver Mallory * Alabama 8-11-1841 + Talladega co., Alabama 14-9-1885
x Talladega co., Alabama 28-1-1868
59. Nannie Welch Riser * 30-7-1845 + Talladega co., Alabama 27-3-1919
60. William Laird Dunlop * 15-5-1830 + Washington 23-10-1916; Lawyer
x ...
61. Sarah Norfleet Peter * 30-5-1856 + Washington 16-5-1935
62. William L. Powell * Virginia 1855
x ...
63. Francis (Fannie) C. * Virginia 1864

VII

64. Rodion Nikolaievitch Prince Cantacuzène * 1812 + 1880; Zn van Nikolai Rodionovitch Prince C. (Kantakuzin) en Elena Alexandrovna Gennadi
x ...
65. Maria Alexandrovna Frolova-Bagreeva * … + …; Dr van Alexander F.-B. en N. Mikhailovna Countess Speranskaya
66. Charles Karlovitch Sicard (*) Odessa 1809 + Taypole bij Viborg 1885; Zn van Charles S., merchant, founded the Black Sea Company in Odessa in 1816, Russian consul in Livorno in 1819
x …
67. Catherine Elizabeth Trumpi * …; Dr van
68. Ulysses S. Grant * Point Pleasant, Ohio 27-4-1822 + Mount McGregor, New York 23-7-1885; President of the United States 1869-1877; Zn van Jesse Root G. en Hannah Simpson
x Saint Louis 22/8/1848
69. Julia Boggs Dent * Saint Louis 26-1-1826 + Washington, DC 14-12-1902; Dr van Frederick Fayette D. en Ellen Bray Wrenshall
70. Henry Hamilton Honore * Louisville, Kentucky 19-2-1824 + 16-8-1916; Real estate developer in Chicago; Zn van plantation owner Francis H. en Matilda Lockwood
x …
71. Elizabeth d’Orsay Carr * … + …; Dr van John C.
72. Charles Pelham Curtis * Boston 22-6-1792 + 4-10-1864; Zn van Thomas C. en Helena Pelham
x 1815
73. Anna Wroe Scollay * … + Boston 25-10-1845; Dr van
74. Ferdinand Elliott White * Boston 21-8-1788 + 4-1-1853; Zn van Ebenezer W. en Abigail Bell
x Leominster, Mass. 29-10-1825
75. Dorothy Hancock Gardner * Leominster 10-4-1799 + 1892; Dr van John G. en Elizabeth Greenleaf
76.
x
77.
78.
x
79.
80. Perry Robinson MacNeille * Engeland 1805 + Philadelphia 1864; Zn van Robert M. en Elizabeth
x …
81. Hannah Shepherdson * Philadelphia 1802 + Philadelphia 1881; Dr van
82. Watson V. Coe * Middlefield, Conn. ..-2-1814 + 1905; Zn van Bela C. en Hannah Ward
x 18-10-1837
83. Louisa Bacon * Middletown, Conn. 10-7-1819 + 4-10-1899; Dr van Nathaniel B. en Abigail
84.
x
85.
86.
x
87.
88. Aaron Close * Greenwich, Conn. 1815 + 25-11-1894; Clothing dealer in New York; Zn van Harvey C. en Jemima Lockwood
x …
89. Harriet Priscilla Udell * Stephentown, New York 18-11-1818 + 3-2-1884; Dr van Samuel U. en Mary Grant
90. Joseph Bennett * … + …; Zn van
x …
91. Emma Morse * … + …; Dr van John M. en Isabella Brevoort
92. Charles Rollin Post * Cornwall, Vermont 5-1-1826 + Los Angeles 15-7-1919; Zn van Truman P. en Betsey Atwater
x ...
93. Caroline Cushman Lathrop * Ashord, Conn. 27-11-1824 + Fort Worth, Texas 17-10-1914; Dr van Erastus L. en Sarah Bailey
94. John Hood Merriweather * Maryland 2-7-1808 + Pawnee, Illinois 15-10-1863; Clerk, grocer, merchant, farmer; Zn van merchant and miller Nicolas M. en Elizabeth Hood
x Clark co., Ohio 5-3-1835
95. Elizabeth Hummel * Hummelsville, Ohio 24-10-1813 + Pawnee 18-8-1868; Dr van
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. Hawkins Downes * Queen Annes ... + Queen Annes 1831; Zn van Solomon D. en Nancy Ann Banning
x ...
105. Sarah Hall * Queen Annes ... + Queen Annes 10-1-1843; Dr van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. David Schoch * Penn. 27-7-1812 + Middleburg 16-10-1867; Zn van Jacob S. en Elizabeth Hendricks
x ...
109. Maria Pawling * Penn. 4-12-1817 + Penn. 2-11-1870; Dr van Samuel P. en Elizabeth Woodling
110. Conrad Hassinger * 13-9-1794 + 14-12-1851; Farmer; Zn van Johannes/Jonathan H. en Eva Catherine Bobb
x 1822
111. Lucy Ann Snyder * 23-3-1802 + 2-8-1870; Dr van George S. en Margaret
112. Hugh Walker * North Carolina 16-6-1777 + North Carolina 1-7-1821; Zn van
x Mecklenburg co., North Carolina 12-1-1803
113. Margaret Carroll * 10-5-1782 + 15-6-1831; Dr van
114. Stephen (Gib) Shelton * Halifax, North Carolina 1797 + Bastrop, Louisiana 18-2-1860; Plantation owner in Autauga co., Alabama in 1830 with 26 slaves, moved to Louisiana in 1848; Zn van Burwell S. en Ann Lane
x Autauga co., Alabama 17-5-1822
115. Martha Graves * Oglethorpe, Georgia 1805 + Lowndes, Alabama 5-7-1875; Dr van William G. en Sarah Smith
116. James Mallory * Orange co., Virginia 16-4-1807 + Alpine, Alabama 28-10-1877; Owner of Selwood Plantation; Zn van Uriel M. en Melinda Welch
x Madison, Virginia 11-12-1832
117. Ann Maria Darby * Culpeper co., Virginia 1813 + Talladega co., Alabama 31-10-1889; Dr van Adam D.
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. James Dunlop * Maryland 28-3-1793 + Georgetown, DC 6-5-1872; Associate Judge of the District Supreme Court; Zn van James D. en Elizabeth Peter
x DC 7-4-1818
121. Barbara Lucinda Laird * Maryland ca. 1795 + Georgetown 4-12-1872; Dr van John L.
122. George Peter * Montanverde 28-11-1829 + Rockville 9-8-1893; Zn van George P. en Sarah Freeland
x 20-10-1852
123. Elizabeth Lavinia Gassaway * ...; Dr van farmer John G. en Eliza Dorsey
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Les familles princieres de l'ancien empire de Russie
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=tmsidb0&id=I5783
http://www.genealogia.ru/gene/bpg/publication_view.asp?InfoID=146621&iabspos=14&vjob=vtype%2C21&vtkid=
http://bergergirls.com/getperson.php?personID=I077372&tree=Strausstown
http://freepages.genealogy.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~opus/p37.htm
http://wc.rootsweb.ancestry.com/cgi-bin/igm.cgi?op=GET&db=awlakey&id=I33288

Sunday, 9 April 2017

PAPÈ


The title Principe di Valdina was created on 22-12-1642 in the peerage of Sicily for Don Pietro Valdina, the title was connected to the fief Maurojanni. This branch of the family Valdina died out in 1692. A distant cousin Francesco Valdina inherited the title in 1703, but sold it in 1706 to Giuseppe Papè e Montaperto, 2.Duca di Giampilieri.
The family Papè is originally from Lille in Flanders, where in 1129 an Ariberto Papen or Papes was secretary of the Count of Flanders. Adriaan Papen from Antwerp moved around 1550 to Milan and from there to Sicily. His son Cristoforo Papè became in 1624 Protonotaro of the Kingdom of Sicily. His grandson Ugo Papè was created Duca di Giampilieri on 30-11-1675.

1a. Don Francesco Paolo Papè * Rome 9-11-1998
1b. Donna Maria Felice Papè * ...

II

2. Don Pietro Papè * Palermo 23-5-1968
x Venetico 9-9-1995
3. Donna Margherita Spadafora * 15-9-1968

III

4. Don Francesco Paolo Papè, 9.Principe di Valdina, Duca di Prato Ameno * Palermo 29-3-1942
x 25-6-1966
5. Maria Antonietta Giudice * ...
6. Don Michele Maria Corrado Ruggero Stefano Spadafora, 10.Principe di Spadafora * Palermo 13-2-1937
xI Monaco 14-7-1964 (divorced)
7. Constanze Schacht * München 12-12-1942

IV

8. Don Pietro Papè * Palermo 14-1-1904 + 4-3-1982
x ...
9. Rosalia Anzon * ...
10.
x
11.
12. Don Gutierrez Michele Spadafora, 10.Principe di Spadafora * Palermo 7-9-1903 + Spadafora 23-1-1987
x Rome 27-12-1934
13. Vanna dei Conti d'Amelio * Rome 1-6-1911 + Palermo 29-8-1979
14. Hjalmar Horace Greeley Schacht * Tinglev, Jutland 22-1-1877 + München 4-6-1970; President of the Reichsbank 1923-1939, German minister of Economic Affairs 1934-1937; xI 1903 Louise Sowa * … + 25-5-1940
xII München 6-3-1941
15. Mauzika (Manci) Vogler * Hungary 18-8-1907 + München 25-9-1999; Arthistorian, Kustodin Haus der Deutsche Kunst in München

V

16. Don Francesco Paolo Papè * Palermo 5-2-1872 + Palermo 5-2-1957
x Palermo 11-3-1897
17. Donna Teresa Vannucci * ...
18. Pietro Anzon * ...
x Palermo 5-2-1894
19. Maria Teresa Napolitani * ...
20.
x
21.
22.
x
23.
24. Don Michele Spadafora, 9.Principe di Spadafora, since 1-12-1938 Principe di Fitalia, Duca di Bissana * Palermo 31-3-1874 + Palermo 2-1-1958
x Palermo 8-12-1902
25. Maria Ignazia Fatta dei Baroni della Fratta * Palermo 8-12-1879 + Palermo 10-6-1973
26. Mariano Conte d'Amelio * Napels 4-11-1871 + Rome 19-11-1943; Presidente della Corte di Cassazione 1923-1941
x …
27. Maria Enrica Cesarina Tivoli * Turijn 11-6-1885 + …; Sister of Irma T. * 1873 + 1949 x Angelo Sraffa * Pisa 9-12-1865 + Rapallo 1937
28. William Leonhard Ludwig Maximilian Schacht * 2-7-1845 + …; Kaufmann
x New York 14-1-1872
29. Constanze Justine Sophie Baronesse von Eggers * Kolding 6-6-1850 + 1936
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Don Pietro Papè e Vanni, 5.Principe di Valdina, 7.Duca di Gaimpilieri * Palermo 1830/32 + …
x 28-1-1856
33. Donna Marianna Lanza * Palermo 17-12-1833 + …
34. Don Felice Pompeo Vannucci, Principe di Petrulla, 8.Principe di San Antonino, Duca d'Angiò, Duca di San Biagio e Duca di Ravanusa * 1846 + Palermo 20-11-1888
x Palermo 9-2-1867
35. Donna Maria Stella Vannucci * 1850 + ...
36. Michele Anzon * ...
x Palermo 27-4-1867
37. Rosalia Crispo * ...; Sister of Francesco Crispo Moncada * Palermo 9-5-1867 + Rome 19-7-1952
38. Paolo Napolitano * ...
x Palermo 21-9-1862
39. Silvia Anzon * ...
40.
x
41.
42.
x
43.
44.
x
45.
46.
x
47.
48. Don Gutierrez Spadafora, 8.Principe di Spadafora * Palermo 25-3-1848 + Palermo 22-6-1926
x Palermo 26-4-1873
49. Donna Rosa Turrisi, 10.Duchessa di Bissana * Palermo 14-12-1851 + Palermo 31-7-1927
50. Nob. Orazio Fatta Rampolla, since 12-8-1873 Barone della Fratta * Palermo 23-10-1823 + Palermo 13-8-1898
x Palermo 10-9-1862
51. Nob. Sestina Pojero * ... + ...
52. Camillo d'Amelio * Napels 31-7-1822
x Napels 5-6-1865
53. Luisa Manganelli * …
54. Federico Tivoli * Triest 18-10-1832 + Nice 19-1-1901
x ...
55. Sofia Goldmann * Triest 1851 + 1939
56. Heinrich August Theodor Schacht * Büsum 2-6-1813 + Friedrichstadt before 1904; Studied medicin in Kopenhagen in 1833, Dr. med & chirurg 1855, Physicus in Süderstapel 1874 and Friedrichstadt 1875
x ...
57. Anna Dieckmann * Oldenswort 7-6-1818
58. Oluf Friedrich Baron von Eggers * Kopenhagen 12-9-1800 + Tønder 26-4-1856; Ratsherr und Polizeimeister
x Itzehoe 17-12-1835
59. Anna Magdalena Evers ~ Itzehoe 15-7-1815 + Hamburg 9-8-1887
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Don Salvatore Papè e Gravina, 4.Principe di Valdina, 6.Duca di Giampilieri * 21-7-1790 + 24-7-1870; Zn van Don Pietro P. e Bologna en Donna Ippolita Gravina e Massa
x Palermo 9-11-1829
65. Donna Vittoria Vanni dei Duchi d’Archirafi * … + …; Dr van Don Francesco V., 3.Duca d’A., en Donna Rosalia Filingieri ed Alliata dei Principi di Mirto
66. Don Ignazio Lanza * 1781 + 1837; Zn van Don Pietro L., 7.Principe di Trabia, en Donna Anna Branciforte dei Principi di Scordia
x Palermo 18-2-1830
67. Donna Vittoria Filingieri, Principessa di Mirto, Contessa di San Marco * 1805 + Palermo 15-7-1865; Dr van Don Giuseppe Antonio F., Principe di M., en Donna Costanza Pignatelli dei Duchi di Monteleone; xII Palermo 28-12-1841 Don Giovanni Castelli e Filangieri, Principe di Torremuzza * … + …
68. Don Girolamo Vannucci Gioeni, Principe di Petrulla, Principe di San Antonino, Duca d'Angiò, Duca di San Biagio e Duca di Ravanusa * ca. 1815 + …; Zn van Pompeo V., Marchese di Santa Maria di Balchina, en Donna Maria Caterina Gioeni Cavanilla dei Principi di Petrulla e San Antonino
x 1-8-1841
69. Teresa Tommasi dei Marchesi di Casalicchio* Napels 28-11-1820 + …; Dr van Donato T. Gambone, Marchese di Casalicchio, en Angela Vannucci Pastore dei Marchesi di Santa Maria dei Balcini
70. Don Agesilao Vannucci Gioeni * …; Zn van Pompeo V., Marchese di Santa Maria di Balchina, en Donna Maria Caterina Gioeni Cavanilla dei Principi di Petrulla e San Antonino
x 1-9-1844
71. Donna Rosalia Ventimiglia dei Principi di Grammonte * 14-6-1825 + ...; Dr van Don Salvatore V. en Maria Stella Scinia e Baroni
72. Luigi Anzon * ...; Zn van Andrea A. en Silvia Noto; xI Palermo 17-2-1843 Maria Antonia Martina * ... + ...
xII Palermo 6-12-1844
73. Eleonora Iemmolo * ...; Dr van Michele I. en Crocifissa Zaffuta
74. Pietro Crispo Floran * ...; Presidente della Corte di Cassazione di Palermo; Zn van
x ...
75. Elena Moncada * ...; Dr van N. M. en Maura Zuccaro
76. Francesco Napolitano * ...; Zn van Emanuele N. en Teresa Marino
x Palermo 29-9-1830
77. Maria Concetta Maltese * ...; Dr van Paolo M. en Giuseppe Paroti
78. Luigi Anzon * ...; Zn van Andrea A. en Silvia Noto; xI Palermo 17-2-1843 Maria Antonia Martina * ... + ... = 72.
xII Palermo 6-12-1844
79. Eleonora Iemmolo * ...; Dr van Michele I. en Crocifissa Zaffuta = 73.
80. ; van
x
81. ; van
82. ; van
x
83. ; van
84. ; van
x
85. ; van
86. ; van
x
87. ; van
88. ; van
x
89. ; van
90. ; van
x
91. ; van
92. ; van
x
93. ; van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Don Michele Spadafora * 9-8-1814 + Palermo 10-12-1888; Zn van Don Gaetano S., 5.Principe di Spadafora, en Vita Montalto
xII Palermo 20-7-1845
97. Donna Stefania Notarbartolo * Palermo 27-8-1824 + Palermo 27-6-1900; Dr van Pietro N., Duca di Villarosa, en Donna Costanza Moncada dei Principi di Paternò
98. Giuseppe Turrisi * … + Palermo 14-2-1878; Zn van Mauro T., Barone di Bonvicino, en Donna Rosalia Colonna Romano
x Palermo 21-12-1850
99. Donna Maria Felice di Napoli, 9.Duchessa di Bissana * Palermo 25-9-1828 + Palermo 4-3-1900; Dr van Don Giuseppe di N., 9.Principe di Resuttano, 4.Principe di Monteleone, 4.Principe di Bellacera, 2.Principe di Condrò, 9.Duca di Campobello, 8.Duca di Bissana, en Donna Stefania Settimo dei Principi di Fitalia
100. Nob. Giovanni Fatta * Polizzi 28-5-1798 + …; Zn van Orazio F.
x Polizzi 25-10-1823
101. Adriana Rampolla dei Conti di Tindaro * … + …; Dr van
102. Nob. Michele Paolo Pojero * … + …; Merchant; Zn van
x …
103. Ignazia Ribaudi * … + …; Dr van
104. Raffaele d’Amelio * Napels 26-11-1791 + Napels 21-5-1851; Zn van
x Napels 2-6-1810
105. Teresa Casolla * 16-6-1788; Dr van
106. Salvatore Manganelli * ... + ...; Zn van
x ...
107. Amalia Pennasilico * ...; Dr van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. N. Goldmann * ...; Merchant, moved from Moravia to Triest; Zn van
x ...
111. N.N.; Dr van
112. Matthias Schacht * ...; Merchant; Zn van
x ...
113. Antje Bruer * ...; Dr van
114. Detlev Dieckmann * ...; Præst; Zn van
x ...
115. Anna Clausen * ...; Dr van
116. Christian Ulrich Ditlev Baron von Eggers * Itzehoe 11-5-1758 + Oldenburg, Holstein 21-11-1813; Zn van
x Kopenhagen 18-10-1799
117. Antoinette Frederikke de Bang * Kopenhagen 10-7-1774 + Dresden 1-4-1851; Dr van Oluf Lundt de B. en Else Marie Schjødt
118. Tönnies Evers * Itzehoe 5-2-1787 + 1850; Zn van Tönnies E. en Catharina Elisabeth Stange
x 18-11-1815
119. Kristina Margareta Kock * Stördorf 1787/87 + 1848; Dr van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Libro d'Oro della Nobiltà Italiana
Teatro genologico delle famiglie illustri, nobili,feudatarie, et antiche de’ Regni di Sicilia Vltra e Citra, Volume 3, 1670
Den danske Lægestand: doktorer og licentiater 1479-1900
https://pieromarchetta.jimdo.com/roccavaldina/la-storia/

Saturday, 8 April 2017

SCHWARZENBERG

Eldest proven ancestor Sifridus de Sovensheim (Seinsheim) died in 1209. His descendant Erkinger v. Seinsheim auf Schwarzenberg (1362-1437) was created a Reichsfreiherr on 10-8-1429. Adolf Freiherr v. Schwarzenberg (1551-1600) was created a Reichsgraf on 5-6-1599. And his grandson Johann Adolf Graf zu Schwarzenberg (1616-1683) a Reichsfürst on 14-7-1670. His son Ferdinand 2.Fürst zu Schwarzenberg (1652-1703) married the heiress of Sulz and the immediate territory of Kleggau and he was created Graf zu Sulz and Landgraf im Kleggau on 8-2-1688. Kleggau was transformed in a Gefürsteter Grafschaft on 20-7-1689. Adam 3.Fürst zu Schwarzenberg (1680-1732) inherited the Bohemian Duchy of Krummau in 1719. Klettgau (Kleggau) was mediatised as part of Baden and Seinsheim as part of Bavaria in 1806.
The elder line of the family died out in 1979. A secondary princely line was created in 1814 for Friedrich Prinz zu Schwarzenberg (1771-1820).

1.

II

2. Johannes (Aki) Nepomucenus Andreas Heinrich Joseph Karl Ferdinand Johannes Evangelist die Heiligen drei Königen Achaz Michael Maria Erfprins zu Schwarzenberg * Wenen 13-12-1967; xI Neuberg 20-3-2010 (divorced) Diana Orgoványi-Hanstein * Wenen 30-11-1971
xII Murau 8-4-2017
3. Donna Francesca Riario Sforza * Florence 1974; Film scriptwriter

III

4. Karl Johannes Nepomuk Joseph Norbert Friedrich Antonius Wratislaw Menas since 1979 12.Vorst zu Schwarzenberg, Herzog zu Krummau, since 1986 7.Vorst zu Schwarzenberg * Praag 10-12-1937; Chancellor of Vaclav Havel, president of Czecho-Slovakia, 1989-1992, Minister of Foreign Affairs of the Czech Republic 2007-2009 and 2010-2013
x Seefeld 22-4-1967 (divorced Wenen 18-10-1988), xII Murau 25-7-2008
5. Angela Therese Johanna Maria Gräfin zu Hardegg auf Glatz u. im Machlande * Wenen 17-2-1940
6. Don Paolo Riario Sforza, Duca di San Paolo * Rome 17-4-1935
x Florence 28-1-1971
7. Maria Gaia La Greca dei Marchesi di Polignano * ...

IV

8. Karl Friedrich Maria Joseph Johann von Nepomuk Cyrill Method 6.Vorst zu Schwarzenberg * Cimelitz 5-7-1911 † Wenen 9-4-1986
x Praag 30-6-1934
9. Antonie Leontine Amelie Marie Prinses zu Fürstenberg * Brussel 12-1-1905 + Wenen 24-12-1988
10. Johannes Maximilian Alexius Ludwig Leopold Graf zu Hardegg auf Glatz u. im Machlande * Ulrichskirchen 22-8-1900 + Seefeld-Kadolz 19-6-1973
xII Mezzocorona 5-8-1937
11. Johanna Emma Flora Alexandrine Gräfin u. Herrin v.u.zu Firmian * Pola 17-5-1912
12. Don Antonio di Padova Riario Sforza, Duca di San Paolo * Napels 22-12-1903 + Napels 16-5-1956
x Rome 5-7-1934
13. Nob. Minervina Eleonora Manassei di Collestatte * Glendelvine Murthy 16-9-1913 + Rome 21-1-1997
14. Federico Augusto La Greca dei Marchesi di Polignano * Florence 18-7-1913 + 24-2-1996
x 29-4-1939
15. Nob. Maria Luisa Guillichini * Florence 8-6-1918

V

16. Karl Friedrich Johann Alfons Ignaz Alexander 5.Vorst zu Schwarzenberg * Praag 26-2-1886 † Vukovár 6-9-1914
x Wenen 5-2-1910
17. Eleonore Gräfin v. Clam u. Gallas * Friedland 4-11-1887 † Wenen 31-5-1967
18. Karl Emil Egon Anton Maximilian Leo Wratislaw Prins zu Fürstenberg * Praag 16-2-1867 + Strobl 21-2-1945
x Keszthely 23-7-1902
19. Maria Mathilde Georgine Gräfin Festetics de Tolna * Baden-Baden 24-5-1881 + Strobl 2-3-1953
20. Johann Maximilian Alexius Aloysius Maria Graf zu Hardegg auf Glatz u. im Machlande * Groß-Harraß 25-6-1870 + Maria-Ansbach 9-4-1945
x Wenen 14-10-1899
21. Therese Gräfin v. Gudenus * Wenen 4-3-1880 + Ulrichskirchen 7-1-1930
22. Johann Nepomuk Pius Antonius Graf u. Herr v.u.zu Firmian * Primiero 9-6-1864 + Mezzocorona 30-8-1952
x Trsat 24-5-1911
23. Olga v. Jurkovic * Agram 27-6-1890 + …
24. Don Nicola 7.Duca Riario-Sforza, 9.Principe di Ardore * Napels 26-3-1866 + Napels 3-9-1940; Inherited the estates in Positano of the family Milano
x Imbersago 24-10-1901
25. Doña Carolina Falcó y Trivulzio * Milaan 27-11-1875 + Rome 10-1-1953
26. Paolo Conte Manassei di Collestatte * 7-2-1883 + 10-9-1938; Ambassador of San Marino at the Holy See 1926-1938
x 17-7-1912
27. Eleonora Lyle * … + 10-2-1967
28. Alfonso Giuseppe Francesco Paolo Geltrude La Greca, Marchese di Polignano * Napels 9-8-1865
x ...
29. Teresa Giorgi * ...
30. Nob. Angiolo Guillichini * ca. 1890
x …
31. Anna Maria Galli Tassi Bardini * …

VI

32. Karl Friedrich Edmund Emanuel 4.Vorst zu Schwarzenberg * Cimelitz 1-7-1859 + Worlik 4-10-1913
xI Wenen 20-5-1885
33. Maria Gräfin Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Wenen 18-10-1866 † Wossow 11-5-1889
34. Franz Graf v. Clam u. Gallas * Reichenberg 26-7-1854 + Friedland 20-1-1930
x Wenen 20-4-1882
35. Marie Gräfin Hoyos, Freiin zu Stichsenstein * Horn 12-8-1858 + Wenen 5-1-1938
36. Maximilian Egon I Vorst zu Fürstenberg * Donaueschingen 29-3-1822 + Lána bij Pürglitz 27-7-1873
x Wenen 23-5-1860
37. Leontine Antoinette Marie Gravin van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Wenen 25-2-1843 + Strobl 9-8-1914
38. Tassilo Graf and since 1911 1.Fürst Festetics de Tolna * Wenen 5-5-1850 + Kesthely 4-5-1933
x Florence 2-6-1880
39. Lady Mary Victoria Douglas-Hamilton * Hamilton Palace, Lanarkshire 11-12-1850 + Budapest 14-5-1922
40. Johann Maximilian Eugen Graf zu Hardegg auf Glatz u. im Machlande * Wenen 1-3-1842 + Wenen 1-11-1919
x Wenen 5-6-1869
41. Alice Gräfin de la Fontaine u. d'Harnoncourt-Unverzagt * Deutsch-Jassnik 22-5-1849 + Wenen 9-1-1935
42. Leopold Gabriel Ludwig Ghislain Freiherr and sonce 16-8-1907 Graf v. Gudenus * Mühlbach 15-9-1843 + Ulrichskirchen 1-10-1913
x Wenen 21-8-1877
43. Ida Magdalene Sophie Gravin van Colloredo-Mannsfeld * Wenen 23-8-1845 + 5-4-1914
44. Pius Heinrich Graf u. Herr v.u.zu Firmian * Kronmetz 16-3-1824 + Sarnthein 24-8-1869
x Maros-Vásárhely 2-11-1857
45. Emma Freiin Petrichevich-Horváth v. Szeplák * Maros-Vásárhely 27-11-1834 + Schloß Mitrow 18-11-1920
46. Peter v. Jurković * 1858 + 1903
x …
47. Alexandra Banjanin * 1852 + 1903
48. Don Giovanni Battista 6.Duca Riario-Sforza, 10.Marchese di Corleto * Napels 17-7-1840 + Pomigliano 1-9-1871
xII Napels ..-7-1864
49. Donna Giulia Milano Franco d'Aragona dei Principi di Ardore * Napels 15-7-1842 + Napels 9-1-1870
50. Don Antonio Falcó y Adda, Principe Pio, 14.Marqués de Castel-Rodrigo * Milaan 21-8-1823 + Milaan 23-4-1883
x Milaan 22-2-1855
51. Donna Evelina Trivulzio * Milaan 22-7-1834 + Milaan 9-2-1894
52. Paolano Conte Manassei * 24-5-1837 + 6-10-1920
x …
53. Minervina Ferrero dei Marchesi d’Ormea * 26-6-1851 + …
54. Sir Alexander Park Lyle, since 26-3-1929 1.Bt. * 2-8-1849 + 10-12-1933; Chairman of Lyle Shipping Co. Ltd.
x 30-4-1880
55. Grace Eleanora Moir * Alloa, Clackmannan 20-1-1855 + 7-2-1918
56. Pietro Giuseppe Raffaele La Greca, Marchese di Polignano * Napels 18-3-1826
x ...
57. Pia Franceschini * ...
58.
x
59.
60. Nob. Luigi Guillichini * Arezzo 16-9-1831 + Arezzo 18-2-1911; Avvocato, sindaco di Arezzo 1881-1882; xI ... Nob. Teodolinda Damiani * ...
xII ...
61. Marianna Albergotti * ...
62. Gallo Carlo Galli Tassi Bardini * 1849 + 1919
x ...
63. N.N.

VII

64. Karl Adolf 3.Vorst zu Schwarzenberg * Praag 5-7-1824 + Praag 29-3-1904; Zn van Karl Prins zu S. en Josephine Gräfin Wratislaw v. Mitrowitz u. Schönfeld
x Praag 5-3-1853
65. Wilhelmine Maria Anna Sophie Therese Prinses zu Oettingen-Oettingen en Oettingen-Wallerstein * Praag 30-12-1833 + Praag 18-12-1910; Dr van Friedrich 3.Vorst en Heer zu O.-O. en O.-W. en Maria Anna Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg
66. Friedrich Carl Graf Kinsky v. Wchinitz u. Tettau * Wenen 13-2-1834 † Adler-Kosteletz 23-9-1899; Zn van Joseph Graf K. v. W. u. T. en Maria Gräfin Czernin v.u.zu Chudenitz
x Wenen 17-5-1864
67. Sophie Marie Emanuela Julie Gräfin v. Mensdorff-Pouilly * Wenen 30-7-1845 † Adler-Kosteletz 10-3-1909; Dr van Alphons Graf v. M.-P. en Therese Gravin van Dietrichstein-Proskau-Leslie
68. Eduard Graf v. Clam u. Gallas * 1805 + 17-3-1891; Zn van Christian Christoph Graf v. C. u. G. en Josepha Gräfin v. Clary u. Aldringen
x 26-4-1850
69. Clotilde Gravin van Dietrichstein-Proskau en Leslie * Praag 26-6-1828; op Saar en Neuwessely (Moravië), Polna, Wognowmiestez en Frauenthal (Bohemen) en Dietrichstein (Karinthië); Dr van Joseph Franz Vorst van D. zu Nikolsburg, Graf v. P.-L., en Gabrielle Gräfin Wratislaw v. Mitrowitz u. Schönfeld
70. Ernst Karl Heinrich Graf Hoyos-Sprinzenstein, Freiherr zu Stichsenstein * Wenen 18-6-1830 + Stichsenstein 21-8-1903; Zn van Heinrich Graf H.-S., Freiherr zu S., en Felicie Gräfin Zichy de Zich et Vasonykeö
x Wenen 8-1-1856
71. Eleonore Ida Maria Gräfin Paar * Bechin 1-8-1835 + Wenen 16-3-1913; Dr van Karl 4.Fürst P. en Ida Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein
72. Karl Egon II 5.Vorst zu Fürstenberg * 28-10-1796 + 22-10-1854; Zn van Karl Aloys Prins zu F. en Maria Elisabeth Alexandrina Prinses van Thurn und Taxis
x 19-4-1818
73. Amalia Gräfin v. Hochberg, since 4-10-1817 Prinses van Baden * 26-1-1795 + 14-9-1869; Dr van Karl Groothertog van B. en Luise Geyer v. Geyersberg, Gräfin v. Hochberg
74. Richard Maria Johannes Basilius 5.Vorst van Khevenhüller-Metsch * Talheim 23-5-1813 + Ladendorf 29-11-1877; Zn van Franz 4.Vorst van K.-M. en Christine Gräfin Zichy zu Zich u. Vásonykeö
x Wenen 8-12-1836
75. Antonia Gräfin Lichnowsky * Wenen 18-4-1818 + Wenen 10-1-1870; Dr van Eduard Fürst L. en Eleonore Gräfin Zichy zu Zich und Vásonykeö
76. Georg Ladislaus Franz Josef Philipp Graf Festetics v. Tolna * Wenen 24-4-1815 + Wenen 12-2-1883; Zn van Ladislaus Graf F. v. T. en Josephine Prinses van Hohenzollern-Hechingen
x Ödenburg 17-2-1849
77. Eugenie Barbara Ernestine Leopoldine Gräfin Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló * Wenen 13-11-1826 + Ischl 19-8-1894; Dr van Cajetan Graf E. v. M. u. M. en Ernestine Freiin v. Lerchenfeld-Prennberg
78. William Alexander Antony Archibald Douglas-Hamilton, 11.Duke of Hamilton and 8. Duke of Brandon * 18-2-1811 + 15-7-1863; Zn van Alexander D.-H., 10.Duke of Hamilton and 7.Duke of Brandon, en Susan Beckford
x 23-2-1843
79. Marie Elisabeth Caroline Amalie Prinses van Baden * 11-10-1817 + 17-10-1888; Dr van Karl II Groothertog van B. en Stéphanie de Beauharnais
80. Johann Maximilian Graf zu Hardegg auf Glatz u. im Machlande * Grusbach 14-7-1810 + Wenen 21-4-1894; Zn van Johann Dominik Graf zu H. auf G. u. im M. en Maria Maximiliane Gräfin v. Althann
x Wenen 4-8-1834
81. Franziska Xaverie Gräfin v. Wrbna u. Freudenthal * Wenen 22-9-1816 + Wenen 4-3-1892; Dr van Eugen Graf v. W. u. F. en Maria Barbara Gräfin Erdödy v. Monyorókerék u. Monoszló
82. Maximilian Viktor Graf de la Fontaine u. d'Harnoncourt-Unverzagt * Wenen 23-4-1820 + Wenen 27-2-1867; Zn van Hubert Graf de la F. u. d´H.-U. en Sophie Gräfin v. Haugwitz
x Wenen 15-5-1847
83. Aloysia Gräfin Locatelli * Immendorf 23-4-1829 + Wöllan 24-5-1869; Dr van Hermann Graf L. en Friederike Gravin zu Königsegg-Aulendorf
84. Gabriel Johann Georg Johann Baptist Virgil Anton Freiherr v. Gudenus * Wenen 27-11-1795 + Wenen 9-7-1879; Zn van Johann Baptist Freiherr v. G. en Maria Anna Gräfin Koháry
x Poysbrunn 29-8-1836
85. Luise Therese Ghislaine Freiin v. Bartenstein * Wenen 14-3-1814 + Wenen 29-1-1878; Dr van Franz Joseph Ghislain Freiherr v. B. en Sophia Maria Ghislaine Freiin v. Bartenstein
86. Joseph Franz Hieronymus 5.Vorst van Colloredo-Mannsfeld * Wenen 26-2-1813 + Wenen 22-4-1895; Zn van Ferdinand Graaf van C.-M. en Maria Margaretha v. Ziegler
x Wenen 27-5-1841
87. Marie Therese v. Lebzeltern * Wenen 27-4-1818 + Wenen 19-1-1900; Dr van Karl Alfred Ritter v. L. en Marie Magdalene v. Ockel
88. Leopold Graf u. Herr v.u.zu Firmian * 26-9-1786 + Kronmetz 4-3-1829; Zn van Ernst Graf u. Herr v. F. en Josepha v. Sellenbach
x Meran 14-10-1810
89. Johanna v. Stefenelli v. Prenterhof u. Hohenmaur * Meran 30-9-1786 + Deutschmetz 12-10-1866; Dr van Hieronymus Antonius v. S. v. P. u. H. en Clara Maria Johanna v. Wenter
90. Albert since 20-11-1859 Freiherr Petrichevich-Horváth v. Szeplák * Zabola 23-4-1801 + Backamadaras 13-6-1874; Zn van Farkas P.-H. v. S. en Rozália Daczó de Sepsiszentgyörgy
x Zágon 6-1-1826
91. Zsuzsanna Baronesse Szentkereszty v. Zágon * Zágon 7-12-1807 + Backamadaras 12-12-1872; Dr van Samuel Baron S. v. Z. en Zsuzsanna Baronesse Naláczy
92. Jovan (Johann) v. Jurković * 1811 + 1882; Zn van
x ...
93. Katarina Petrović * 1826 + 1888; Dr van
94. ; van
x
95. ; van
96. Don Nicola Giovanni 5.Duca Riario-Sforza, 9.Marchese di Corleto * Napels 17-1-1808 + Napels 4-7-1853; Zn van Don Giovanni Antonio 4.Duca R.-S., 8.Marchese di C., en Donna Maria Gaetana Cattaneo della Volta dei Principi di San Nicandro
x Napels 3-10-1835
97. Donna Laura Caracciolo * 3-10-1815 + Napels 8-6-1866; Dr van Don Carlo C.-Stella, 5.Marchese di Sant’ Eramo, en Donna Maria Teresa Gaetani dell'Aquila d'Aragona dei Principi di Piedimonte
98. Don Giacomo Milano Franco d'Aragona, 5.Principe di Ardore * 22-3-1811 + Napels 25-12-1872; Zn van Don Giovanni M. F. d’A., 4.Principe di A., en Donna Maria Giulia Cattaneo della Volta dei Principi di San Nicandro
x 24-11-1838
99. Donna Costanza Statella dei Principi di Cassaro * ... + 16-1-1872; Dr van Don Antonio S., 12.Principe di Cassaro, 6.Principe di Sabuci, en Donna Stefania Moncada
100. Don Juan Falcó y Valcárcel, Principe Pio, 13.Marqués de Castel-Rodrigo * Valencia 27-1-1797 + Bayonne 4-11-1873; Zn van Don Pascual F. de Belaochaga y Pujades, Barón de Benifayó, en Doña Maria de la Concepción Valcárcel y Pasquel del Pobil, Principessa Pio, 11.Marquesa de Castel-Rodrigo
xI Milaan 28-7-1822
101. Carolina d'Adda * Milaan 7-7-1803 + 8-4-1829; Dr van Febo Marchese d’A., Marchese di Pandino, en Maria Leopoldine Gravin van Khevenhüller-Metsch
102. Don Giorgio Teodoro Trivulzio, 6.Marchese di Sesto Ulteriano * Milaan 8-5-1803 + 5-3-1856; Zn van Don Gian Giacomo T., 5.Marchese di Sesto Ulteriano, en Donna Beatrice Serbelloni
x 23-11-1831
103. Maria Anna Rinuccini dei Marchesi di Baselice * … + …; Dr van Pierfrancesco R., Marchese di Baselice, en Teresa Antinori
104. Giovanni Conte Manassei * … + …; Zn van
x 19-5-1834
105. Donna Virginia Ruspoli * Rome 5-6-1807 + 13-4-1878; Dr van Don Alessandro R., 4.Principe di Cerveteri, en Marianne Gräfin Esterházy, Baronesse zu Galántha
106. Tancredi Agostino Ferrero, 4.Marchese d´Ormea * Avignon 6-3-1803 + 1877; Zn van Paolo Cesare Vincenzo F., Marchese d’O., en Antonietta Vittoria dei Marchesi de la Baume-Pluvinel; xII 1856 Adelaide Maria Gabriella Luigia Ferrero dei Conti di Borgo d’Ales * Cherasco 20-12-1829
x ...
107. Maria Ottavia Malingri dei Conti di Bagnolo * ca. 1820 + ca. 1855; Dr van Coriolano M., Conte di B., en Barbara Capris dei Conti di Ciglié
108. Abram Lyle * 14-12-1820 + 30-4-1891; Zn van Abram L. en Mary Campbell
x 14-12-1846
109. Mary Park * ... + 24-6-1881; Dr van William Park, merchant in Greenock
110. Archibald Moir * Perthshire 1818; Zn van
x Tullybody, Clackmannanshire 1-4-1854
111. Susannah Main * ...; Dr van
112. Alfonso La Greca dei Marchesi di Polignano * ...; Zn van
x ...
113. Giuseppa Giordano * ...; Dr van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. Nob. Giovanni Guillichini * …; Senatore 1853, 1854; Zn van Nob. Giovanni G.
x ...
121. Fulvia dei Marchesi Ballati-Nerli * Siena 1800/01 + Arezzo 2-5-1863; Dr van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. Giuseppe Gasparo Galli Tassi * ...; Zn van
x 1846
125. Antonietta Bardini * ...; Dr van Cav. Giuseppe B.
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
Handbuch des in Bayern Immatrikulierten Adels
Libro d'Oro della Nobilta Italiana

Sunday, 19 March 2017

LEININGEN

Eldest ancestor Sigibert Count in the Saargau was mentioned between 1080 and 1115. His greatgrandson Simon II Count of Saarbrücken married Liutgarde of Leiningen. Their son Friedrich (+ 1237) inherited Leiningen. His descendant Carl Graf zu Leiningen-Dagsburg-Heidesheim (1724-1807) was created a Reichsfürst on 3-7-1779. As compensation for the loss of his properties on the leftbank of the Rhine (Mosbach and Düren), he received in 1803 the monastery Amorbach, which was mediatised in 1806 as part of Bavaria.

1.

II

2. Ferdinand Heinrich Emich Christian Karl Erfprins zu Leiningen * Frankfurt am Main 12-8-1982
x Amorbach 29-4-2017 (rel. Amorbach 16-9-2017)1
3. Viktoria Luise Kira Ehrengard Prinzessin v. Preussen * Berlijn 2-5-1982

III

4. Andreas 8.Vorst zu Leiningen * Frankfurt am Main 27-11-1955
x Amorbach 5-10-1981
5. Alexandra Prinses van Hannover, van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertogin zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Hannover 18-2-1959
6. Louis Ferdinand Friedrich Wilhelm Hubertus Michael Kirill Prins van Pruisen, renounced his throne rights 18-9-1967 * Berlijn-Grunewald 9-2-1939 + Berlijn 29-9-2015
xII Hechingen 23-4-1976 (morg., divorced 5-2-2004)
7. Ehrengard Insea Elisabeth v. Reden * Berlijn 7-6-1943

IV

8. Emich Kirill Ferdinand Hermann 7.Vorst zu Leiningen * Coburg 18-10-1926 † Amorbach 30-10-1991
x Rastede 10-8-1950
9. Eilika Hertogin van Oldenburg * Lensahn 2-2-1928 + Amorbach 26-1-2016
10. Ernst August Georg Wilhelm Christian Ludwig Franz Joseph Nikolaus Oskar Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg * Brunswijk 18-3-1914 + Hannover 9-12-1987
xI Schloß Marienburg 31-8-1951
11. Ortrud Bertha Adelheid Hedwig Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Flensburg 19-12-1925 + Hannover 6-2-1980
12. Louis Ferdinand Viktor Eduard Adalbert Michael Hubertus Prins van Pruisen * Marmorpalais 9-11-1907 + Bremen 25-9-1994
x Potsdam 2-5-1938
13. Kira Kirillovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Parijs 9-5-1909 + St.Briac-sur-Mer 8-9-1967
14. Günter Ludwig Jobst Johann v. Reden * Hannover 12-7-1913 + Unterwinden 15-4-1945
x Berlijn-Kreuzberg 15-8-1940
15. Ehrengard Johanna v. Hülsen * Berlijn 21-12-1913 + Bremen 2-2-1987

V

16. Friedrich Karl Eduard Erwin 6.Vorst zu Leiningen * Straatsburg 13-2-1898 † Saransk, Mordvinia 2-8-1946
x Coburg 24-11-1925
17. Maria Kirillovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Coburg 2-2-1907 † Madrid 27-10-1951
18. Nikolaus Friedrich Wilhelm Erfgroothertog van Oldenburg * Oldenburg 10-8-1897 + Rastede 3-4-1970
xI Arolsen 26-10-1921
19. Helene Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont * Arolsen 22-12-1899 + Rastede 18-2-1948
20. Ernst August Christian Georg Prins van Hannover, Groot Brittannië en Ierland, since 1-11-1913 ruling Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg, abdication 8-11-1918 * Penzing 17-11-1887 + Schloß Marienburg 30-1-1953
x Berlijn 24-5-1913
21. Viktoria Luise Adelheid Mathilde Charlotte Prinses van Pruisen * Marmorpalais 13-9-1892 + Hannover 11-12-1980
22. Albert Christian Adolf Karl Eugen Prins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Kiel 15-3-1863 + Glücksburg 23-4-1948
xII Büdingen 15-9-1920
23. Hertha Prinses zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 27-12-1883 + Glücksburg 30-5-1972
24. Friedrich Wilhelm Viktor August Ernst Kroonprins van het Duitse Rijk en van Pruisen * Marmorpalais 6-5-1882 + Hechingen 20-7-1951
x Berlijn 6-6-1905
25. Cecilie Augustine Marie Hertogin van Mecklenburg * Schwerin 20-9-1886 + Bad Kissingen 6-5-1954
26. Kirill Vladimirovitch Grootvorst en Troonpretendent van Rusland * Tsarskoie-Selo 12-10-1876 + Neuilly-sur-Seine 13-10-1938
x Tegernsee 8-10-1905
27. Victoria Feodorovna (= Victoria Melita Prinses van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha) * Malta 25-11-1876 + Amorbach 2-3-1936
28. Adolf Klaus Alexander Emil v. Reden * Lüne 31-7-1884 + 17-12-1945
x Hannover 23-9-1911
29. Emma Hohlt * Santo Domingo 20-6-1890 + Hameln 1-10-1982
30. Mathias Lobegott v. Hülsen * Schmiedeberg 23-8-1865 + Berlijn 12-3-1942
x Werben 14-5-1907
31. Margarete v. Schönfeldt * Werben 14-10-1881 + Bremen 2-4-1972

VI

32. Emich Eduard Carl 5.Vorst zu Leiningen * Osborne 18-1-1866 † Schlossau 18-7-1939
x Langenburg 12-7-1894
33. Feodora Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 23-7-1866 † Waldleiningen 1-11-1932
34. Kirill Vladimirovitch Grootvorst en Troonpretendent van Rusland * Tsarskoie-Selo 12-10-1876 + Neuilly-sur-Seine 13-10-1938 = 26.
x Tegernsee 8-10-1905
35. Victoria Feodorovna (= Victoria Melita Prinses van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha) * Malta 25-11-1876 + Amorbach 2-3-1936 = 27.
36. Friedrich August Groothertog van Oldenburg, abdication 11-11-1918 * Oldenburg 16-11-1852 + Rastede 24-2-1931
xII Schwerin 24-10-1896
37. Elisabeth Alexandrine Mathilde Auguste Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Schwerin * Ludwigslust 10-8-1869 + Burg Schaumburg 3-9-1955
38. Friedrich Adolf Hermann Vorst zu Waldeck und Pyrmont, abdication 13-11-1918 * Arolsen 20-1-1865 + Arolsen 26-5-1946
x Nachod 9-8-1895
39. Bathildis Marie Leopoldine Anna Auguste Prinses zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Ratiboritz 21-5-1873 + Arolsen 6-4-1962
40. Ernst August Wilhelm Adolf Georg Friedrich Kroonprins van Hannover, Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Hertog zu Brunswijk en Lüneburg, Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale * Hannover 21-9-1845 + Gmunden 14-11-1923
x Kopenhagen 21-12-1878
41. Thyra Amelie Caroline Charlotte Anne Prinses van Denemarken * Kopenhagen 29-9-1853 + Gmunden 26-2-1933
42. Friedrich Wilhelm II Viktor Albert Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen, abdication 28-11-1918 * Berlijn 27-1-1859 + Huis Doorn 4-6-1941
xI Berlijn 27-2-1881
43. Auguste Viktoria Friederike Luise Feodora Jenny Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg * Dolzig 22-10-1858 + Huis Doorn 11-4-1921
44. Friedrich Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Sleeswijk 23-10-1814 + Slot Louisenlund 27-11-1885
x Bückeburg 16-10-1841
45. Adelheid Christine Juliane Charlotte Prinses zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 9-3-1821 + Itzehoe 30-7-1899
46. Bruno Casimir Albert Emil Ferdinand 3.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-6-1837 + Büdingen 26-1-1906
xII Rüdenhausen 30-9-1869
47. Bertha Amalasunde Jenny Auguste Amalie Fanny Luise Gravin zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 4-7-1845 + Büdingen 5-7-1927
48. Friedrich Wilhelm II Viktor Albert Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen, abdication 28-11-1918 * Berlijn 27-1-1859 + Huis Doorn 4-6-1941 = 42.
xI Berlijn 27-2-1881
49. Auguste Viktoria Friederike Luise Feodora Jenny Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg * Dolzig 22-10-1858 + Huis Doorn 11-4-1921 = 43.
50. Friedrich Franz III Paul Nikolaus Ernst Heinrich Groothertog van Mecklenburg * Ludwigslust 19-3-1851 + Cannes 10-4-1897
x St. Petersburg 12/24-1-1879
51. Anastasia Mikhailovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Peterhof 28-7-1860 + Eze bij Nice 11-3-1922
52. Vladimir Alexandrovitch Grootvorst van Rusland * St. Petersburg 22-4-1847 + St. Petersburg 17-2-1909
x St. Petersburg 28-8-1874
53. Maria Pavlovna (= Marie Alexandrine Elisabeth Eleonore Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Schwerin) * Ludwigslust 14-5-1854 + Contrexéville 6-9-1920
54. Alfred Ernst Albert Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, since 24-5-1866 Earl of Ulster and Duke of Edinburgh, since 1893 Hertog van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha * Windsor Castle 6-8-1844 † Slot Rosenau bij Coburg 30-7-1900
x St. Petersburg 23-1-1874
55. Maria Alexandrovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Tsarskoie Sselo 5/17-10-1853 † Zürich 24-10-1920
56. Erich Louis Friedrich Ferdinand v. Reden * Hameln 3-12-1840 + Hannover 1-2-1917
x Lehe 18-5-1866
57. Elisabeth Weber * New York 3-6-1844 + Bad Oeynhausen 16-9-1907
58. Friedrich (Federico) Hohlt * …; Corresponsal of the Banco Aleman in Santo Domingo, consul of the Dominican Republic in Hannover
x …
59. Catharina Sellmann * …
60. Lobegott Louis Richard Kasimir Rudolf v. Hülsen * Trier 7-6-1825 + Berlijn-Schöneberg 23-4-1905
x Deutsch-Karstnitz 30-6-1857
61. Agathe v. Puttkamer * Deutsch-Karstnitz 26-12-1830 + Berlijn-Schöneberg 6-2-1901
62. Ernst Germanus v. Schönfeldt * Rogasen 29-8-1836 + Werben 30-10-1889
x Hildesheim 5-6-1872
63. Elisabeth v. Boltenstern * Magdeburg 5-7-1851 + Werben 1-12-1901

VII

64. Ernst Leopold Viktor Carl August Joseph Emich 4.Vorst zu Leiningen * Amorbach 9-11 1830 + Amorbach 5-4-1904; Zn van Carl 3.Vorst zu L. en Marie Gräfin v. Klebelsberg
x Karlsruhe 11-9-1858
65. Marie Prinses van Baden * Karlsruhe 20-11-1834 + Waldleiningen 21-11-1899; Dr van Leopold Groothertog van B. en Sophie Wasa Prinses van Zweden
66. Hermann Ernst Franz Bernhard 6.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 31-8-1832 † Langenburg 9-3-1913; Stadhouder van Elzas-Lotharingen; Zn van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen
x Karlsruhe 24-9-1862
67. Leopoldine Wilhelmine Pauline Amalie Maximiliane Prinses van Baden * Karlsruhe 22-2-1837 † Straatsburg 23-12-1903; Dr van Wilhelm Prins van B. en Elisabeth Hertogin van Württemberg
68. Vladimir Alexandrovitch Grootvorst van Rusland * St. Petersburg 22-4-1847 + St. Petersburg 17-2-1909; Zn van Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Marie Prinses van Hessen und bei Rhein = 52.
x St. Petersburg 28-8-1874
69. Maria Pavlovna (= Marie Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Schwerin) * Ludwigslust 14-5-1854 + Contrexéville 6-9-1920; Dr van Friedrich Franz II Groothertog van M.-S. en Auguste Prinses Reuß-Schleiz-Köstritz =53.
70. Alfred Ernst Albert Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Duke of Edinburgh, since 1893 Hertog van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha * Windsor Castle 6-8-1844 + Rosenau bij Coburg 30-7-1900; Zn van Albert Prins van S.-C.-G. en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India = 54.
x St. Petersburg 23-1-1874
71. Maria Alexandrovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Tsarskoie-Selo 17-10-1853 + Zürich 24-10-1920; Dr van Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Marie Prinses van Hessen und bei Rhein = 55.
72. Nikolaus Friedrich Peter II Groothertog van Oldenburg * Oldenburg 8-7-1827 + Rastede 13-7-1900; Zn van August Groothertog van O. en Ida Prinses van Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg
x Hildburghausen 10-2-1852
73. Elisabeth Pauline Alexandrine Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg * Hildburghausen 26-3-1826 + Oldenburg 2-2-1896; Dr van Joseph Hertog van S.-A. en Amalie Hertogin van Württemberg
74. Friedrich Franz II Groothertog van Mecklenburg * Ludwigslust 28-2-1823 + Schwerin 15-4-1883; Zn van Paul Friedrich Groothertog van M. en Alexandrine Prinses van Pruisen
xIII Rudolstadt 4-7-1868
75. Marie Prinses van Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt * Rabensteinfeld 29-1-1850 + Den Haag 22-4-1922; Dr van Adolf Prins van S.-R. en Mathilde Prinses van Schönburg-Waldenburg
76. Georg Viktor Vorst zu Waldeck en Pyrmont * Arolsen 14-1-1831 + Marienbad 12-5-1893; Zn van Georg II Vorst zu W.l und P. en Emma Prinses van Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg
xI Wiesbaden 26-9-1853
77. Helene Wilhelmine Henriette Pauline Marianne Prinses van Nassau * Wiesbaden 12-8-1831 + Pyrmont 27-10-1888; Dr van Wilhelm Hertog van N. en Pauline Prinses van Württemberg
78. Wilhelm Karl August Prins zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 12-12-1834 + Nachod 4-4-1906; Zn van Georg Vorst zu S.-L. en Ida Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont
x Dessau 30-5-1862
79. Bathildis Amalgunde Prinses van Anhalt-Dessau * Dessau 29-12-1837 + Schloß Nachod 10-2-1902; Dr van Friedrich Prins van A.-D. en Marie Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
80. Georg V Friedrich Alexander Carl Ernst August Koning van Hannover, Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale * Berlijn 27-5-1819 + Parijs 12-6-1878; Zn van Ernst August Prins van G. B. en I., Duke of Cumberland en Teviotdale, sed. 1837 Koning van H., en Friederike Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Strelitz
x Hannover 18-2-1843
81. Alexandrine Marie Wilhelmine Catharina Charlotte Theresia Henriette Luise Pauline Elisabeth Friederike Georgine Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg * Hildburghausen 14-4-1818 + Gmunden 9-1-1907; Dr van Joseph Hertog van S.-A. en Amalie Hertogin van Württemberg
82. Christian Prins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg, since 24-5-1851 probable Danish Heir, since 31-7-1853 Prince and since 15-11-1863 Koning van Denemarken als Christian IX * Gottorp 8-4-1818 + Amalienborg 29-1-1906; Zn van Wilhelm Hertog van S.-H.-S.-G. en Luise Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
x Kopenhagen 26-5-1842
83. Luise Wilhelmine Friederike Caroline Auguste Julie Prinses van Hessen-Kassel * Kassel 7-9-1817 + Bernstorff 29-9-1898; Dr van Wilhelm Landgraaf van H.-K. en Charlotte Prinses van Denemarken
84. Friedrich III Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen * Neues Palais, Potsdam 18-10-1831 + Neues Palais 15-6-1888; Zn van Wilhelm I Duits Keizer en Koning van P. en Auguste Prinses van Saksen-Weimar-Eisenach
x Londen 25-1-1858
85. Victoria Adelaide Mary Louisa Prinses van Groot Brittannië en Ierland * Bucking¬ham Palace 21-11-1840 + Friedrichshof 5-8-1901; Dr van Albert Prins van Saksen-Coburg en Gotha en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India
86. Friedrich Christian August Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg, tit. Hertog van Sleeswijk en Holstein sed. 15-11-1863 als Friedrich VIII * Augustenburg 6-7-1829 + Wiesbaden 14-1-1880; Zn van Christian Hertog van S.-H.-S.-A. en Louise Comtesse Danneskiold-Samsoe
x Langenburg 11-9-1856
87. Adelheid Viktoria Amalie Luise Marie Konstanze Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 20-7-1835 + Dres¬den 25-1-1900; Dr van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen
88. Friedrich Wilhelm Paul Leopold Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Lindenau 4-1-1785 + Gottorp 17-2-1831; Zn van Friedrich Hertog van S.-H.-S.-Beck en Friederike Gräfin v. Schlieben
x Gottorp 26-1-1810
89. Luise Caroline Prinses van Hessen-Kassel * Gottorp 28-9-1789 + Ballenstedt 13-3-1867; Dr van Carl Landgraaf van H.-K. en Louise Prinses van Denemarken
90. Georg Wilhelm Graaf and since 18-4-1807 Vorst zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 20-12-1784 + Bückeburg 21-11-1860; Zn van Philipp Graaf zu S.-L. en Juliane Prinses van Hessen-Philippsthal
x Arolsen 23-6-1816
91. Ida Karoline Luise Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont * Rhoden 26-9-1796 + Mentone 12-4-1869; Dr van Georg Vorst zu W. und P. en Auguste Prinses van Schwarzburg-Sondershausen
92. Ernst Casimir II 2.Vorst zu Ysenburg und Büdingen in Büdingen * Büdingen 14-12-1806 + Büdingen 16-2-1861; Zn van Ernst Casimir I 1.Vorst zu Y. und B. in B. en Ferdinande Gravin zu Erbach-Schönberg
x Beerfelden 8-9-1836
93. Thekla Adelheid Julie Luise Gravin zu Erbach-Fürstenau * Fürstenau 9-3-1815 + Büdingen 13-3-1874; Dr van Albrecht Graaf zu E.-F. en Amalie Gravin zu Hohenlohe-Ingelfingen
94. Ludwig Franz Adolf Friedrich Carl Erfgraaf zu Castell-Rüdenhausen * Rüdenhausen 15-3-1805 + Rüdenhausen 11-6-1849; Zn van Christian Friedrich Graaf zu C.-Remlingen und R. en Luise Caroline Gravin zu Ortenburg
xII Roßbach 8-6-1840
95. Friederike Marie Christiane Freiin v. Thüngen * Thüngen 18-7-1818 + Rüdenhausen 24-10-1888; Dr van Carl Freiherr v. T. en Natalie v. Thümmel
96. Friedrich III Wilhelm Nikolaus Karl Duits Keizer en Koning van Pruisen * Neues Palais, Potsdam 18-10-1831 + Neues Palais 15-6-1888 ; Zn van Wilhelm I Koning van P. en Duits Keizer en Auguste Prinses van Saksen-Weimar-Eisenach = 84.
x Londen 25-1-1858
97. Victoria Adelaide Mary Louisa Prinses van Groot Brittannië en Ierland * Buckingham Palace 21-11-1840 + Friedrichshof 5-8-1901 ; Dr van Albert Prins van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India = 85.
98. Friedrich Christian August Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg, tit. Hertog van Sleeswijk en Holstein sed. 15-11-1863 als Friedrich VIII * Augustenburg 6-7-1829 + Wiesbaden 14-1-1880; Zn van Christian Hertog van S.-H.-S.-A. en Louise Sophie Comtesse Danneskiold-Samsoe = 86.
x Langenburg 11-9-1856
99. Adelheid Viktoria Amalie Luise Marie Konstanze Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 20-7-1835 + Dresden 25-1-1900; Dr van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen = 87.
100. Friedrich Franz II Groothertog van Mecklenburg * Ludwigslust 28-2-1823 + Schwerin 15-4-1883; Zn van Paul Friedrich Groothertog van M. en Alexandrine Prinses van Pruisen = 74.
xI Ludwigslust 3-11-1849
101. Auguste Mathilde Wilhelmine Prinses Reuß-Schleiz-Köstritz * Klipphausen 26-5-1822 + Schwerin 3-3-1862; Dr van Heinrich LXIII Prins R. zu K. en Eleonore Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode = 75.
102. Mikhail Nikolaievitch Grootvorst van Rusland * Peterhof 25-10-1832 + Cannes 18-12-1909; Zn van Nikolai I Pavlovitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Alexandra Feodorovna (= Charlotte Prinses van Pruisen)
x St. Petersburg 28-8-1857
103. Olga Feodorovna (= Cäcilie Auguste Prinses van Baden) * Karlsruhe 20-9-1839 + Charkov 12-4-1891; Dr van Leopold Groothertog van B. en Sophie Wasa Prinses van Zweden
104. Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen * Moskou 29-4-1818 ++ St.Petersburg 13-3-1881; Zn van Nikolai I Pavlovitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Alexandra Feodorovna (= Charlotte Prinses van Pruisen)
xI St. Petersburg 28-4-1841
105. Maria Alexandrovna (= Maximiliane Wilhelmine Auguste Sophie Marie Prinses van Hessen und bei Rhein) * Darmstadt 8-8-1824 + St. Petersburg 9-6-1880; Dr van Ludwig II Groothertog van H. und bei R. en Wilhelmine Prinses van Baden
106. Friedrich Franz II Groothertog van Mecklenburg * Ludwigslust 28-2-1823 + Schwerin 15-4-1883; Zn van Paul Friedrich Groothertog van M. en Alexandrine Prinses van Pruisen = 74.
xI Ludwigslust 3-11-1849
107. Auguste Mathilde Wilhelmine Prinses Reuß-Schleiz-Köstritz * Klipphausen 26-5-1822 + Schwerin 3-3-1862; Dr van Heinrich LXIII Prins R. zu K. en Eleonore Gravin zu Stolberg-Wernigerode = 75.
108. Albert Franz August Carl Emanuel Prins van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha, Prince Consort since 25-6-1857 * Rosenau bij Coburg 26-8-1819 † Windsor 14-12-1861; Zn van Ernst I Hertog van S.-C.-G. en Luise Prinses van Saksen-Gotha-Altenburg
x Londen 10-2-1840
109. Alexandrine Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India * Londen 24-5-1819 † Osborne 22-1-1901; Dr van Edward Prins van G. B., I. en Hannover, Duke of Kent and Strathearn, en Viktoria Prinses van Saksen-Saalfeld-Coburg
110. Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen * Moskou 29-4-1818 ++ St.Petersburg 13-3-1881; Zn van Nikolai I Pavlovitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Alexandra Feodorovna (= Charlotte Prinses van Pruisen) = 104.
xI St. Petersburg 28-4-1841
111. Maria Alexandrovna (= Maximiliane Wilhelmine Auguste Sophie Marie Prinses van Hessen und bei Rhein) * Darmstadt 8-8-1824 + St. Petersburg 9-6-1880; Dr van Ludwig II Groothertog van H. und bei R. en Wilhelmine Prinses van Baden = 105.
112. Wilhelm Karl v. Reden * Schloβ Wendlinghausen 26-10-1811 + Hameln 26-2-1841; Zn van Claus v. R. en Philippine Auguste Amalie Knigge
x 28-6-1839
113. Theodora v. Müller * Lüneburg 26-5-1815 + Hannover 25-12-1905; Dr van
114. Carl Weber * ... + ...; Zn van
x ...
115. Franziska Hasse * ... + ...; Dr van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. Karl v. Hülsen * Königsberg 11-11-1785 + Breslau 29-7-1862; Zn van Carl Wilhelm v. H. en Eleonore Albertina Kasimira Gräfin v. Schlieben
x Breslau 9-2-1816
121. Auguste v. Bornack * Breslau 9-2-1794 + Trier 19-2-1828; Dr van
122. Wilhelm Friedrich Eduard v. Puttkamer * Brandenburg 26-10-1782 + Deutsch-Karstnitz 13-5-1858; Zn van Georg Henning v. P. en Jeanette Amalie Sophie Freiin v. Keller
x Berlijn 28-4-1816
123. Wilhelmine v. Thulemeier * Berlijn 29-4-1793 + Naumburg 12-1-1877; Dr van
124. Ernst Ludwig Daniel v. Schönfeldt * Werben 14-1-1805 + Cottbus 9-6-1858; Landrat des Landkreises Cottbus 1844-1858; Zn van Johann Heinrich Ernst v. S. en Johanna Ulrike Charlotte v. Loeben
x Gulben 18-10-1835
125. Germanie Viktoria Ulrike v. Pannwitz * 21-12-1813 + Werben 25-9-1871; Dr van
126. Konstantin v. Boltenstern * Pasewalk 5-2-1823 + Görlitz 31-1-1897; Zn van Karl Friedrich v. B. en Friederike Löwe
x Magdeburg 17-5-1849
127. Elisabeth Katharina Wilhelmine Francke * Magdeburg 10-1-1826 + Görlitz 31-3-1902; Dr van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Genealogischen Taschenbücher
1 http://royalmusingsblogspotcom.blogspot.pe/2017/03/breaking-news-hereditary-prince.html
coat of arms: http://www.europeanheraldry.org/

Saturday, 18 March 2017

HOLSTEIN

In 1386 Gerhard VI Count of Holstein-Rendsburg was enfeoffed with the (Danish) Duchy of Schleswig (Sønderjylland) by Queen Margrethe I of Denmark, thus uniting these two territories in one hand. His family died out in the male line with Adolf VIII (I) Count of Holstein and Duke of Schleswig (1401-1459). His sisters´ son Christian I Count of Oldenburg and Delmenhorst and King of Denmark, Norway and Sweden(1426-1481) inherited his lands. He was created Duke of Holstein by the German Emperor in 1474. From then on the two Duchies were ruled by the Danish Kings in condominium with the side-branch of the Dukes of Holstein-Gottorp, until the Holstein-Gottorp descendant Paul I Czar of Russia ceded his rights in 1773 to the Danish King in return for the County of Oldenburg. With the extinction in 1863 in the male line of the Kings of Denmark, the Duke of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg claimed the Ducal title as Friedrich VIII, but in the German-Danish war of 1864 the Duchies were occupied and became in 1866 provinces of Prussia.
The Augustenburg line died out in 1931 and the Dukes of Schleswig-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg became the new claimants for the Duchies. As descendants of the House of Oldenburg the eldest known ancestor is Egilmar Count of Oldenburg who was mentioned in 1088.

1.

II

2. Friedrich Ferdinand Erfprins van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Eckernförde 19-7-1985
x ..-3-2017
3. Anjuta Buchholz * 1985/86

III

4. Christoph Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Slot Louisenlund 22-8-1949
x Glücksburg 23-9-1981
5. Elisabeth Prinses zur Lippe-Weißenfeld * München 28-7-1957
6. Martin Buchholz * ...; Dr. med.
x ...
7. Gisela Winkelmann * Dresden ...; Freischaffende Künstlerin

IV

8. Friedrich Ernst Peter Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Slot Louisenlund 30-4-1922 + Bienebek 30-9-1980
x Glücksburg 9-10-1947
9. Marie Alix Prinses zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 2-4-1923
10. Alfred Karl Friedrich Georg Franz Prins zur Lippe-Weißenfeld * Wenen 22-8-1922
x Innsbruck 26-3-1955
11. Irmgard Freiin Wagner v. Wehrborn * Dornbirn 22-1-1929
12. Hans Wilhelm Buchholz * Glogau 4-12-1910 + Hamburg 24-3-2002; Dr. med., professor1
x ...
13. Elisabeth Schiel * ... + Hamburg ..-12-19972
14.
x
15.

V

16. Wilhelm Friedrich Christian Günther Albert Adolf Georg Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Grünholz 23-8-1891 + Grünholz 10-2-1965
x Coburg 15-2-1916
17. Marie Melita Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 18-1-1899 + München 8-11-1967
18. Stephan Alexander Viktor Prins zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Stadthagen 21-6-1891 + Kempfenhausen 10-2-1965
x Rastede 4-6-1921
19. Ingeborg Alix Hertogin van Oldenburg * Oldenburg 20-7-1901 + Bienebek 10-1-1996
20. Alfred Octavio Arthur Graaf en Edele Heer and since 8-11-1918 Prins zur Lippe-Weißenfeld * Scheibbs 6-2-1896 + Baden bij Wenen 4-1-1970
x Schönborn 3-8-1921 (divorced Hollabrunn 27-7-1932)
21. Franziska Gravin van Schönborn-Buchheim * Schönborn 14-12-1902 + Zürich 12-9-1987
22. Gustav Heinrich Rudolf Freiherr Wagner v. Wehrborn * Radstadt 3-5-1897 + 1939
x ...
23. Elisabeth Hämmerle * 1903; xII ... Wolfgang Baumgartner * ...
24. Gerhard Heinrich Buchholz * ...; Bankkaufmann
x ...
25. Wilhelmine Jakobine Becker * ...
26.
x
27.
28.
x
29.
30.
x
31.

VI

32. Friedrich Ferdinand Georg Christian Karl Wilhelm Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Kiel 12-10-1855 + Slot Louisenlund 21-1-1934; sed.27-4-1931 tit. Hertog van Sleeswijk en Holstein
x Primkenau 19-3-1885
33. Viktoria Friederike Auguste Marie Caroline Mathilde Prinses van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg * Augustenburg 25-1-1860 + Grünholz 20-2-1932
34. Ernst Wilhelm Friedrich Karl Maximilian 7.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Slot Langenburg 13-9-1863 † Slot Langenburg 11-12-1950
x Coburg 20-4-1896
35. Alexandra Luise Olga Viktoria Prinses van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha * Coburg 1-9-1878 † Schwäbisch Hall 16-4-1942
36. Stephan Albrecht Georg II Vorst zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 10-10-1846 + Bückeburg 29-4-1911
x Altenburg 16-4-1882
37. Maria Anna Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg * Altenburg 14-3-1864 + Bückeburg 3-5-1918
38. Friedrich August Groothertog van Oldenburg, abdicatie 11-11-1918 * Oldenburg 16-11-1852 + Rastede 24-2-1931
xII Schwerin 24-10-1896
39. Elisabeth Alexandrine Mathilde Auguste Hertogin van Mecklenburg-Schwerin * Ludwigslust 10-8-1869 + Burg Schaumburg 3-9-1955
40. Alfred Constantin Theodor Octavian Graaf en Edele Heer zur Lippe-Weißenfeld * Ratiboritz 16-8-1848 + Kalksburg 24-1-1910
x Kalksburg 22-11-1890
41. Amelie Markgräfin Pallavicini * Baden bij Wenen 29-4-1862 + Wenen 6-11-1925
42. Friedrich Karl Erwin Graaf van Schönborn-Buchheim * Wenen 23-2-1869 + Wenen 2-3-1932
xI Rome 16-4-1901
43. Donna Teresa Dentice * Napels 4-7-1877 + Vittorio 9-9-1909
44. Heinrich Freiherr Wagner v. Wehrborn * 8-12-1861 + Innsbruck 29-1-1903
x 1893
45. Iole Schilling * Genua 7-4-1869
46. Viktor Hämmerle * 27-2-1855 + 4-3-1946; Textifabrikant
x München 1902
47. Luise Scheffer * 1878 + ...
48.
x
49.
50.
x
51.
52.
x
53.
54.
x
55.
56.
x
57.
58.
x
59.
60.
x
61.
62.
x
63.

VII

64. Friedrich Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Glücksburg * Sleeswijk 23-10-1814 + Slot Louisenlund 27-11-1885; Zn van Wilhelm Hertog van S.-H.-S.-G. en Luise Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
x Bückeburg 16-10-1841
65. Adelheid Christine Juliane Charlotte Prinses zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 9-3-1821 + Itzehoe 30-7-1899; Dr van Georg Vorst van S.-L. en Ida Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont
66. Friedrich Christian August Hertog van Sleeswijk-Holstein-Sonderburg-Augustenburg * Augustenburg 6-7-1829 + Wiesbaden 14-1-1880; tit. Hertog van Sleeswijk en Holstein sed. 15-11-1863 als Friedrich VIII; Zn van Christian Hertog van S.-H.-S.-A. en Louise Comtesse Danneskiold-Samsoe
x Langenburg 11-9-1856
67. Adelheid Prinses zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 20-7-1835 + Dres¬den 25-1-1900; Dr van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen
68. Hermann Ernst Franz Bernhard 6.Vorst zu Hohenlohe-Langenburg * Langenburg 31-8-1832 † Langenburg 9-3-1913; Stadhouder van Elzas-Lotharingen; Zn van Ernst 4.Vorst zu H.-L. en Feodora Prinses zu Leiningen
x Karlsruhe 24-9-1862
69. Leopoldine Wilhelmine Pauline Amalie Maximiliane Prinses van Baden * Karlsruhe 22-2-1837 † Straatsburg 23-12-1903; Dr van Wilhelm Prins van B. en Elisabeth Hertogin van Württemberg
70. Alfred Ernst Albert Prins van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, since 24-5-1866 Earl of Ulster and Duke of Edinburgh, since 1893 Hertog van Saksen-Coburg-Gotha * Windsor Castle 6-8-1844 † Slot Rosenau bij Coburg 30-7-1900; Zn van Albert Prins van S.-C.-G. en Victoria Koningin van Groot Brittannië en Ierland, Keizerin van India
x St. Petersburg 23-1-1874
71. Maria Alexandrovna Grootvorstin van Rusland * Zarskoje Sselo 5/17-10-1853 † Zürich 24-10-1920; Dr van Alexander II Nikolaievitch Tsaar Aller Russen en Marie Prinses van Hessen und bei Rhein
72. Adolf I Georg Vorst zu Schaumburg-Lippe * Bückeburg 1-8-1817 + Bückeburg 8-5-1893; Zn van Georg Vorst zu S.-L. en Ida Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont
x Arolsen 25-10-1844
73. Hermine Prinses zu Waldeck und Pyrmont * Arolsen 29-9-1827 + Bückeburg 16-2-1910; Dr van Georg II Vorst zu W. und P. en Emma Prinses van Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg
74. Moritz Franz Friedrich Constantin Alexander Heinrich August Karl Albrecht Prins van Saksen-Altenburg * Eisenberg 24-10-1829 + Arco 13-5-1907; Zn van Georg Hertog van S.-A. en Marie Hertogin zu Mecklenburg-Schwerin
x Meiningen 15-10-1862
75. Auguste Luise Adelheid Caroline Ida Prinses van Saksen-Meiningen * Meiningen 6-8-1843 + Altenburg 11-11-1919; Dr van Bernhard II Hertog van S.-M. en Marie Prinses van Hessen-Kassel
76. Nikolaus Friedrich Peter II Groothertog van Oldenburg * Oldenburg 8-7-1827 + Rastede 13-7-1900; Zn van August Groothertog van O. en Ida Prinses van Anhalt-Bernburg-Schaumburg
x Hildburghausen 10-2-1852
77. Elisabeth Pauline Alexandrine Prinses van Saksen-Altenburg * Hildburg¬hausen 26-3-1826 + Oldenburg 2-2-1896; Dr van Joseph Hertog van S.-A. en Amalie Hertogin van Württemberg
78. Friedrich Franz II Groothertog van Mecklenburg * Ludwigslust 28-2-1823 + Schwerin 15-4-1883; Zn van Paul Friedrich Groothertog van M. en Alexandrine Prinses van Pruisen
xIII Rudolstadt 4-7-1868
79. Marie Prinses van Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt * Rabensteinfeld 29-1-1850 + Den Haag 22-4-1922; Dr van Adolf Prins van S.-R. en Mathilde Prinses van Schönburg-Waldenburg
80. Karl Octavio Graaf en Edele Heer zur Lippe-Weißenfeld * Obernzenn 6-11-1808 + Friedegg 13-2-1885; Zn van Hermann Graaf en Edele Heer zur L.-W. en Caroline Freiin v. Lang
xI Zscheppin 24-10-1833
81. Maria Thusnelda Gräfin v. Mengersen * Rheder 4-8-1809 + Teplitz 26-2-1863; Dr van Bruno Graf v. M. en Therese Freiin v. Bender u. Loitha
82. Arthur Alexander Markgraf Pallavicini * Wenen 7-8-1810 + Ödenburg 8-3-1872; Zn van Eduard Markgraf P. en Josephine Gräfin v. Hardegg auf Glatz u. im Machlande
x Venetië 26-8-1844
83. Therese Gräfin zu Spaur u. Flavon * 17-3-1819 + Weikersdorf 10-9-1902; Dr van Johann Baptist Graf zu S. u. F. en Amalie Marie Antonia Gräfin v. Bissingen u. Nippenburg
84. Erwein Friedrich Karl Graaf van Schönborn-Buchheim * Schloß Schönborn 7-11-1842 + 1903; Zn van Karl Graaf van S.-B. en Anna Gräfin Bolza
x Wenen 11-4-1864
85. Franziska Gravin von und zu Trauttmansdorff-Weinsberg * 25-6-1844 + 1898; Dr van Ferdinand 3.Vorst von und zu T.-W. en Anna Prinses von und zu Liechtenstein
86. Don Ernesto Dentice 7.Principe di Frasso * Napels 10-10-1825 + Livorno 23-10-1886; Zn van Don Luigi D., 6.Principe di F., en Donna Mariana Serra dei Principi di Gerace
x Schloß Krawska 4-11-1857
87. Luise (Aloisia) Ernestine Gräfin Chotek v. Chotkowa u. Wognin * Brünn 16-12-1840 + Rome 6-6-1898; Dr van Wilhelm Graf C. v. C. u. W. en Luise Gräfin Ugarte
88. Rudolf Wagner since 12-3-1867 Freiherr Wagner v. Wehrborn * Wenen 26-7-1815 + Radstadt 24-12-1896; Zn van N. W. en Antonia Raab
x 21-7-1860
89. Aloysia Balógh de Manko-Bück * 31-10-1842 + 15-8-1876; Dr van Anton B. de M.-B. en Luise Wiedemann
90. Ludwig Schilling * ... + Wenen 14-2-1885; Zn van
x ...
91. Luise de Tamburini * ... + Hacking 12-8-1911; Dr van
92. Franz Martin Hämmerle * Dornbirn 23-1-1815 + 15-2-1878; Textilfabrikant, oprichter in 1836 van F.M. Hämmerle; Zn van Josef Andre H. en Viktoria Rhomberg
xIII 1851
93. Benedikta v. Ratz * Bezau 1822 + 1890; Dr van Johann Kaspar v. R. en Maria Reiner
94. N. Scheffer * ... + ...; Generalmajor; Zn van
x ...
95. N.N.; Dr van
96. ; van
x
97. ; van
98. ; van
x
99. ; van
100. ; van
x
101. ; van
102. ; van
x
103. ; van
104. ; van
x
105. ; van
106. ; van
x
107. ; van
108. ; van
x
109. ; van
110. ; van
x
111. ; van
112. ; van
x
113. ; van
114. ; van
x
115. ; van
116. ; van
x
117. ; van
118. ; van
x
119. ; van
120. ; van
x
121. ; van
122. ; van
x
123. ; van
124. ; van
x
125. ; van
126. ; van
x
127. ; van

Sources:
Genealogisches Handbuch des Adels
Gothaischen Taschenbücher
Wiener Genealogisches Taschenbuch
http://familytreemaker.genealogy.com/users/w/e/r/Christoph-Werner/ODT5-0003.html
1 Hamburgische Biografie 5, Wallstein Verlag GmbH 2010
2 Siebenbürgische Zeitung 15 Dez. 1997
with thanks to Hein Bruins